Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reect |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Reect |
Tender Value
₹2.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,068
Closing Date
11 Mar 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
Suresh Kumar Ahirwar
GWALIOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Construction of C.C. Floor At kaithwali gali and utaarkhana ward no 42 zone 15. file No. 103/22X3/6
2025_UAD_405284_1
MPGMC/103/23x3/6/Jan/2024-25
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
30 days
Jankarya Deparment
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹2,068
7 Aug 2026
25 Feb 2025
13 Mar 2025
26 Feb 2025
11 Mar 2025
5 Mar 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Suresh Kumar Ahirwar Created Date/Time: 22-Apr-2025 03:48 PM Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Floor At kaithwali gali and utaarkhana ward no 42 zone 15. file No. 103/22X3/6 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_405284_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Gwalior Municipal Corporation
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ADISHAKTI GROUP (GSTN-23AMBPT7573J1ZN) BID ID -1213620 206774.800 -3.010 200550.879 Two Lakh Five Hundred and Fifty
2.00 SHALENDRA KRISHAN DUBEY (GSTN-23AMJPD7136M1ZY) BID ID -1213631 206774.800 -1.000 204707.052 Two Lakh Four Thousand Seven Hundred and Seven
3.00 KESHAR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23EUKPS4966P1ZK) BID ID -1214158 206774.800 -16.500 172656.958 One Lakh Seventy Two Thousand Six Hundred and Fifty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KESHAR CONSTRUCTION(172656.958)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Floor At kaithwali gali and utaarkhana ward no 42 zone 15. file No. 103/22X3/6 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_405284_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KESHAR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1214158) 172656.958 L1
2 ADISHAKTI GROUP (BID ID -1213620) 200550.879 L2
3 SHALENDRA KRISHAN DUBEY (BID ID -1213631) 204707.052 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].