Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20.4 L
EMD Value
₹40,814
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Purchase Officer
Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Homi Bhabha Road, Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumba
Procurement of Zero-Order Half-Waveplate, Zero-Order Quarter-Waveplate, Non-polarizing Broadband Cube Beam Splitter and other items (as per attached detailed technical specifications)
2026_DAE_924601_1
TIFR/PD/CM26-101/261118
Limited
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Supply
90 days
TIFR
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹40,814
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 670 nm L/2 Zero-Order Half-Waveplate;
Diameter: 12.7 mm, unmounted;
Material: Crystalline quartz;
Type: air-spaced compensated;
Clear aperture: 10 mm or larger;
Retardation tolerance: <L/300;
Surface quality: 20-10 S-D;
Wavefront distortion: <L/10 @632nm;
Parallelism error: <10 arcsec;
Coatings: AR (<0.25%) on each surface | 6 | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | 670 nm L/4 Zero-Order Quarter-Waveplate;
Diameter: 12.7 mm, unmounted;
Material: Crystalline quartz;
Type: air-spaced compensated;
Clear aperture: 10 mm or larger;
Retardation tolerance: <L/300;
Surface quality: 20-10 S-D;
Wavefront distortion: <L/10 @632nm;
Parallelism error: <10 arcsec;
Coatings: AR (<0.25%) on each surface | 6 | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | 852 nm L/2 Zero-Order Half-Waveplate;
Diameter: 12.7 mm, unmounted;
Material: Crystalline quartz;
Type: air-spaced compensated;
Clear aperture: 10 mm or larger;
Retardation tolerance: <L/300;
Surface quality: 20-10 S-D;
Wavefront distortion: <L/10 @632nm;
Parallelism error: <10 arcsec;
Coatings: AR (<0.25%) on each surface | 6 | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | 852 nm L/4 Zero-Order Quarter-Waveplate;
Diameter: 12.7 mm, unmounted;
Material: Crystalline quartz;
Type: air-spaced compensated;
Clear aperture: 10 mm or larger;
Retardation tolerance: <L/300;
Surface quality: 20-10 S-D;
Wavefront distortion: <L/10 @632nm;
Parallelism error: <10 arcsec;
Coatings: AR (<0.25%) on each surface | 6 | Nos | - | - |
| 5 | 780 nm L/2 Zero-Order Half-Waveplate;
Diameter: 12.7 mm, unmounted;
Material: Crystalline quartz;
Type: air-spaced compensated;
Clear aperture: 10 mm or larger;
Retardation tolerance: <L/300;
Surface quality: 20-10 S-D;
Wavefront distortion: <L/10 @632nm;
Parallelism error: <10 arcsec;
Coatings: AR (<0.25%) on each surface | 6 | Nos | - | - |
| 6 | 780 nm L/4 Zero-Order Quarter-Waveplate;
Diameter: 12.7 mm, unmounted;
Material: Crystalline quartz;
Type: air-spaced compensated;
Clear aperture: 10 mm or larger;
Retardation tolerance: <L/300;
Surface quality: 20-10 S-D;
Wavefront distortion: <L/10 @632nm;
Parallelism error: <10 arcsec;
Coatings: AR (<0.25%) on each surface | 6 | Nos | - | - |
| 7 | 795 nm L/2 Zero-Order Half-Waveplate;
Diameter: 12.7 mm, unmounted;
Material: Crystalline quartz;
Type: air-spaced compensated;
Clear aperture: 10 mm or larger;
Retardation tolerance: <L/300;
Surface quality: 20-10 S-D;
Wavefront distortion: <L/10 @632nm;
Parallelism error: <10 arcsec;
Coatings: AR (<0.25%) on each surface | 6 | Nos | - | - |
| 8 | 795 nm L/4 Zero-Order Quarter-Waveplate;
Diameter: 12.7 mm, unmounted;
Material: Crystalline quartz;
Type: air-spaced compensated;
Clear aperture: 10 mm or larger;
Retardation tolerance: <L/300;
Surface quality: 20-10 S-D;
Wavefront distortion: <L/10 @632nm;
Parallelism error: <10 arcsec;
Coatings: AR (<0.25%) on each surface | 6 | Nos | - | - |
| 9 | 400 nm L/2 Zero-Order Half-Waveplate;
Diameter: 12.7 mm, unmounted;
Material: Crystalline quartz;
Type: air-spaced compensated;
Clear aperture: 10 mm or larger;
Retardation tolerance: <L/300;
Surface quality: 20-10 S-D;
Wavefront distortion: <L/10 @632nm;
Parallelism error: <10 arcsec;
Coatings: AR (<0.25%) on each surface | 6 | Nos | - | - |
| 10 | 400 nm L/4 Zero-Order Quarter-Waveplate;
Diameter: 12.7 mm, unmounted;
Material: Crystalline quartz;
Type: air-spaced compensated;
Clear aperture: 10 mm or larger;
Retardation tolerance: <L/300;
Surface quality: 20-10 S-D;
Wavefront distortion: <L/10 @632nm;
Parallelism error: <10 arcsec;
Coatings: AR (<0.25%) on each surface | 6 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.72 MB
BOQ_971606.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
CM101ATC.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .