Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.6 L
EMD Value
₹33,165
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Asstt General Manager civil
TC-3V Vibhuti Khand Gomti Nagar Lucknow -226010
Repair to boundary wall at FSD Shyam Nagar Bulandshahar
2026_FCI_924762_4
CE/04/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
Shyamnagar, Bulandshahar
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹33,165
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling barbed wire or flexible wire rope in fencing including making rolls and stacking within 50 metres lead. | 315 | Kg | 35.81 | ₹11,280.15 |
| 2 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 2,663 | sqm | 53.17 | ₹1,41,591.71 |
| 3 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:6 (1 cement: 6 fine sand) | 1,230 | sqm | 324.35 | ₹3,98,950.5 |
| 4 | 15 mm cement plaster on the rough side of single or half brick wall of 1:6 (1 cement: 6 fine sand) | 1,435 | sqm | 372.66 | ₹5,34,767.1 |
| 5 | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade : New work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/ 10 sqm .) on existing cement paint surface. | 2,665 | sqm | 156.26 | ₹4,16,432.9 |
| 6 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all loads including all lifts involved. | 200 | cum | 256.82 | ₹51,364 |
| 7 | Providing, stretching and fixing GI barbed wire in ten horizontal and four diagonals between MS angle posts including stretching with GI binding wire thickness not less than 18 gauge or canips etc complete with GI barbed wire not less than 9.8 kg / 100 m . | 683 | Mtr | 167.5 | ₹1,14,402.5 |
| 8 | Credit for old Iron scrap | 350 | kg | -30 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.78 MB
shyamn.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.20 MB
BOQ_971812.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].