Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.7 LAccepted-AOC 4 13A PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTANAM METTUR DAM 636 402 SALEM DT TAMIL NADU | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹2.7 L Quoted ₹2.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ANNAI ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Turbine Lub Oil Cooler -Dismantling of top water box, cleaning of all tubes, lifting & hydraulic testing of tube nest, plugging of punctured tubes, cleaning of top and bottom water box, cleaning of all flange seating areas, providing new oil and water gaskets, assembling and tightening of all parts. | 3 | Nos | 41,000 ₹1,23,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Draining of oil from TLOC, shifting oil barrels, top up oil to MOT through centrifuge etc. | 3 | Nos | 5,430 ₹16,290 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Renewal of strainers in cooling water line of ESV, IV, VEF's, AC LOP:Cutting and removing existing strainer assembly of ESV, IV, VEF’s & AC LOP Cooling water line, dismantling valve assembly, cleaning and inspection etc,. | 1 | Unit | 20,800 ₹20,800 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Cutting the existing cooling water line of AC LOP from strainer, providing new cooling water from strainer assembly of AC LOP by welding etc,. | 1 | Unit | 15,400 ₹15,400 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Overhauling of 150 mm NRV (SOP NRV) inculding the Dismantling the valve, cleaning all the parts, checking the seating surfaces, bearing, yoke bush etc., Lapping the gate/seat/disc/flap for perfect blue matching. Re-assembling the valve with new gland packing rings. | 1 | Unit | 4,930 ₹4,930 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Renewal of centrifuge cooling water lines Dismantling the punctured /damaged inlet & outlet water lines of centrifuge A & B and its valves, cleaning all the parts, & providing new lines including cutting and welding etc. | 2 | Nos | 22,400 ₹44,800 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for Consumables and T&P’s (For item Sl.No:1 to 6) | 1 | LS | 4,450 ₹4,450 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,600
Closing Date
23 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I TM I Unit III Overhauling of Turbine lube Oil line valves SOP NRV hydraulic testing and gasket renewal in TLOC 3A 3B 3C during AOH 2025 26
2025_EB_612748_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / TM /OT. 304 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
15 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2,600
Yes
16 May 2026
9 Oct 2025
24 Oct 2025
9 Oct 2025
23 Oct 2025
9 Oct 2025
Amount
Turbine Lub Oil Cooler -Dismantling of top water box, cleaning of all tubes, lifting & hydraulic testing of tube nest, plugging of punctured tubes, cleaning of top and bottom water box, cleaning of all flange seating areas, providing new oil and water gaskets, assembling and tightening of all parts.
Draining of oil from TLOC, shifting oil barrels, top up oil to MOT through centrifuge etc.
Renewal of strainers in cooling water line of ESV, IV, VEF's, AC LOP:Cutting and removing existing strainer assembly of ESV, IV, VEF’s & AC LOP Cooling water line, dismantling valve assembly, cleaning and inspection etc,.
Cutting the existing cooling water line of AC LOP from strainer, providing new cooling water from strainer assembly of AC LOP by welding etc,.
Overhauling of 150 mm NRV (SOP NRV) inculding the Dismantling the valve, cleaning all the parts, checking the seating surfaces, bearing, yoke bush etc., Lapping the gate/seat/disc/flap for perfect blue matching. Re-assembling the valve with new gland packing rings.
Renewal of centrifuge cooling water lines Dismantling the punctured /damaged inlet & outlet water lines of centrifuge A & B and its valves, cleaning all the parts, & providing new lines including cutting and welding etc.
Charges for Consumables and T&P’s (For item Sl.No:1 to 6)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_732187.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].