Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.8 L
EMD Value
₹23,660
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue today
Executive Engineer ID Ompora
Executive Engineer ID Ompora
Ompora Canal-Construction of regulatory gate at bifurcation of canal at wadipora, Construction of lining wall and culvert and raising of existing lining wall onCanal D/S RD-500 m at Khanpora and downstream wadipora bifurcation and hajam mohallah
2026_IFC_319452_6
enit05 of 08 2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Budgam
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹600
Chief Engineer Kmr I and FC Deptt.
₹23,660
1 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in bulk excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil : | 24.2 | cum | 187.3 | ₹4,532.66 |
| 2 | Earth work in bulk excavation by manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil : | 21.13 | cum | 592.9 | ₹12,527.98 |
| 3 | Dumping of stones. in Horizontal on level . | 33.54 | cum | 237.9 | ₹7,979.17 |
| 4 | Supply of Stones (nallah) nominal size 225 mm | 33.54 | cum | 700 | ₹23,478 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 4.76 | cum | 5,202.9 | ₹24,765.8 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 33.84 | cum | 6,591.25 | ₹2,23,047.9 |
| 7 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15°, landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases upto five level including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 10.53 | cum | 9,821.85 | ₹1,03,424.08 |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. | 195.2 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹55,895.52 |
| 8.1 | Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platforms. | 20.43 | sqm | 718.2 | ₹14,672.83 |
| 8.2 | Edges of slabs and breaks in floors and walls
Under 20cm wide | 3.42 | mtr | 262.2 | ₹896.72 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.86 MB
BOQ_1058224.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
enit5.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].