Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.3 LAccepted-AOC BABLA GALSI PIN 713406 GALSI PURBA BARDHAMAN | GALSI | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713406 | ₹1.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Quoted lowest rate |
| 2 | L2₹1.3 LRejected-Finance VILL LOWA MALLICKPARA POST DWARMARI PIN 713406 GALSI PURBA BARDHAMAN | GALSI | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713406 | ₹1.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L1 IS ACCEPTED |
| 3 | L3₹1.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L1 IS ACCEPTED |
Tender Value
₹1.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,582
Closing Date
3 Nov 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
BDO GALSI-II
Office of the BDO and EO Galsi II Dev Block and PS, Galsi,Purba Bardhaman
UPGRADATION OF ROAD BY CEMENT CONCRETE FROM SK JANE ALAM HOUSE TO SK MAFUJA SK HOUSE VIA NAJEM SK HOUSE AT BARSONA
2025_ZPHD_923899_43
NIT-15 OF 2025-26(1st CALL)/BDO
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
UNDER GALSI-II DEV. BLOCK
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,291
₹2,582
26 Aug 2026
16 Oct 2025
6 Nov 2025
16 Oct 2025
3 Nov 2025
16 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Moitreyee Bhaumik Created Date/Time: 11-Nov-2025 12:44 PM Tender Title: 2872/BDO BOOTH 32 SL 43 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_923899_43
Tender Inviting Authority: The Executive Officer, Galsi - II Panchayat Samiti
UPGRADATION OF ROAD BY CEMENT CONCRETE FROM SK JANE ALAM HOUSE TO SK MAFUJA SK HOUSE VIA NAJEM SK HOUSE AT BARSONA
Contract No: NIT No-15 of 2025-26 (1st Call)/BDO Sl- 43
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MAA RAKHAKALI ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7261100 129100.000 -0.050 129035.450 One Lakh Twenty Nine Thousand Thirty Five
2.00 CHAND MOHAMMAD MAllick (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7253890 129100.000 0.000 129100.000 One Lakh Twenty Nine Thousand One Hundred
3.00 FAIZUL HAQUE MALLICK (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7253514 129100.000 0.050 129164.550 One Lakh Twenty Nine Thousand One Hundred and Sixty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MAA RAKHAKALI ENTERPRISE(129035.450)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 2872/BDO BOOTH 32 SL 43 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_923899_43
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MAA RAKHAKALI ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7261100) 129035.450 L1
2 CHAND MOHAMMAD MAllick (BID ID -7253890) 129100.000 L2
3 FAIZUL HAQUE MALLICK (BID ID -7253514) 129164.550 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].