Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.1 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹2.1 Cr | 1 | Accepted-AOC WORK ALLOTTED |
| 2 | 2₹2.5 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.5 Cr | 2 | Rejected-Finance L-2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Digital Control Systems L1 | M/s Shree Jee Enterprises L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Provision for construction of RCC Collecting Tank of Size 7.0x7.0x7.62 Mtr. as per P.H. Standard design Complete in all respect. | 1 | Nos. | 18,94,500 ₹18,94,500 Lowest | 19,04,701 ₹19,04,701 |
| 2.00 | Provision for construction of RCC Screening Chamber of Size 1.22x2.44 Mtr. as per P.H. Standard design Complete in all respect. | 1 | Nos. | 2,03,250 ₹2,03,250 Lowest | 5,98,251 ₹5,98,251 |
| 3.00 | Provision for Construction of Pump Chamber of Size 8.54 x 3.96 Mtr with store 3.05 x 3.96 Mtr. as per P.H. Standard design Complete in all respect. | 1 | Nos. | 8,21,800 ₹8,21,800 Lowest | 9,62,478 ₹9,62,478 |
| 4.00 | Providing and Pushing of 600mm Outer dia PN-8 pipe with 2.5mm thick HDPE lining sewer pipe by trenchless technology with 800mm i/d 12mm thick mild steel (MS) casing including all machines and equipment complete in all respect. | 60 | Metre | 51,250 ₹30,75,000 Lowest | 97,950 ₹58,77,000 |
Tender Value
₹2.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.2 L
Closing Date
8 Jun 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
DALCHAND
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Providing and Laying of Upgradation of Sector 23A Disposal and delivery line from Sector 23A Disposal to Sector 25 STP main Sewer line in Ward No. 04, Ballabgarh, Municipal Corporation, Faridabad in District Faridabad.(Recall)
2026_HRY_525226_1
20266FD74094 5BE2 4424 8DC1 CAB2BEB759C6284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
270 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹15,000
₹4.2 L
Yes
16 Aug 2026
28 May 2026
9 Jun 2026
28 May 2026
8 Jun 2026
28 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Provision for construction of RCC Collecting Tank of Size 7.0x7.0x7.62 Mtr. as per P.H. Standard design Complete in all respect. | 1 | Nos. | - | - |
| 2 | Provision for construction of RCC Screening Chamber of Size 1.22x2.44 Mtr. as per P.H. Standard design Complete in all respect. | 1 | Nos. | - | - |
| 3 | Provision for Construction of Pump Chamber of Size 8.54 x 3.96 Mtr with store 3.05 x 3.96 Mtr. as per P.H. Standard design Complete in all respect. | 1 | Nos. | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and Pushing of 600mm Outer dia PN-8 pipe with 2.5mm thick HDPE lining sewer pipe by trenchless technology with 800mm i/d 12mm thick mild steel (MS) casing including all machines and equipment complete in all respect. | 60 | Metre | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_604182.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].