Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹24.4 LAdmitted-Finance DIPATOLI BARIATU RANCHI | -0.05% | ₹24.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹24.4 LAdmitted-Finance BOKARO | +0.00% | ₹24.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical HADARI ICHAK HAZARIBAGH | HAZARIBAGH | HAZARIBAGH | JHARKHAND | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Non Responsive |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical EAST SIDE OF VIDYA SADAN SAMLONG NAMKUM RANCHI | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Non Responsive |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical AADRSH NAGAR KOKAR RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 829205 | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Non Responsive |
Tender Value
₹24.4 L
EMD Value
₹48,900
Closing Date
28 Jan 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EE, RMC
RMC
Constriction of PCC Road Hehal Pahan Toli from Anand Store to sarita Kumar house ad different branch roads unde ward N 34
2026_UDD_109460_8
193/1ENG 2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
AS PER NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹48,900
27 Apr 2026
22 Jan 2026
29 Jan 2026
22 Jan 2026
28 Jan 2026
22 Jan 2026
Labour for cleaning the work site before and after work etc.
Earthwork in excavation in foundation trenches in ordinary soil (vide classification of soil item -A) and disposal of excavated earth as obtained to a distance upto 50 m including all lifts. levelling gamming the foundation trenches.removing roots of trees,shrubs all complete as per approved design,building specification and direction of E/I.
Providing.supplying & spredjng of stone dust in filling in foundation trenches or in plinth including ramming and watering in layers not exceeding 150 mm thick with all leads and lifts including cost of materials. labour,royality and taxes all complete as per specification and direction of Ell ( Mode of measurment compacted volume.)
Supplying and laying (properly as per design and drawing )rip-rap with good quality of boulders duly packed including the cost of materials,royalty all taxes etc but excluding the cost of carriage, all complete as per specification and direction of Ell.
Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:1.5:3 ( I cement: 1.5 course sand (zone- III): 3 graded stone agreegate 20mm nominal size)
Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of from for Foundations,footings, bases of columns. etc. for mass concrete.
Stone Dust
Stone Chips
Boulder
Earth
Good & Service Tax (GST)
Labour Cess
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.13 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.72 MB
BOQ_147884.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].