Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹1.1 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lower value |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 CrAccepted-Finance FLAT NO G 406 HANSA COURTYARD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹1.1 Cr | L2 | Accepted-Finance Higher value |
| 3 | L3₹1.1 CrAccepted-Finance NO 68 D BLOCK 2ND FLOOR S 1 FRONTIER HOMES ALIPH MAJITH NAGAR KELAMBAKKAM CHENGALPATTU DIST CHENNAI 603 103 | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 603103 | ₹1.1 Cr | L3 | Accepted-Finance Higher value |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Gold Engineering Works L2 | Mani Engineering Works L1 | Renga Engineering Works India Pvt Ltd L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | I. Material Portion: ISA 90 X 90 X 8 | 1.94 | MT | 76,225 ₹1,74,494.27 | 72,595 ₹1,66,184.47 Lowest | 78,500 ₹1,79,702.2 |
| 2.00 | ISA 50 x 50 x 6 | 1.03 | MT | 71,189 ₹86,523.11 | 67,800 ₹82,404.12 Lowest | 73,300 ₹89,088.82 |
| 3.00 | ISA 100 X 100 x 12 | 1.06 | MT | 76,225 ₹95,342.23 | 72,595 ₹90,801.83 Lowest | 78,500 ₹98,187.8 |
| 4.00 | ISA 65 X 65 X 8mm | 3.14 | MT | 71,189 ₹2,63,769.48 | 67,800 ₹2,51,212.56 Lowest | 73,300 ₹2,71,591.16 |
| 5.00 | M.S Plate 12 mm TK | 15.1 | MT | 96,825 ₹17,25,227.85 | 92,215 ₹16,43,086.87 Lowest | 99,700 ₹17,76,454.6 |
| 6.00 | M.S plate 4 mm thick | 2.5 | MT | 95,565 ₹2,81,916.75 | 91,015 ₹2,68,494.25 Lowest | 98,400 ₹2,90,280 |
| 7.00 | ISMC 125 x 65 x 5.3 | 0.63 | MT | 75,354 ₹56,018.16 | 71,765 ₹53,350.1 Lowest | 77,600 ₹57,687.84 |
| 8.00 | ISMB 300 x 140 | 2.21 | MT | 78,970 ₹2,05,937.97 | 75,210 ₹1,96,132.64 Lowest | 81,300 ₹2,12,014.14 |
| 9.00 | ISMB 500 x 290 | 1.41 | MT | 78,970 ₹1,31,390.29 | 75,210 ₹1,25,134.4 Lowest | 81,300 ₹1,35,266.94 |
| 10.00 | ISMB 700 x 250 | 1.58 | MT | 78,970 ₹1,47,231.67 | 75,210 ₹1,40,221.52 Lowest | 81,300 ₹1,51,575.72 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹86,100
Closing Date
2 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-I
CE/NCTPS-I
NCTPS I SE M II Circle ECHS Dn Strengthening of damaged conveyor structure and renewal of severely corroded trestle no 3 supporting beam of BCN 58A conveyor
2025_EB_634296_1
CE/NCTPSI/SE/MII/SpNo123/25-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
60 days
NCTPS Chennai
refer to tender document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹86,100
Yes
6 Apr 2026
19 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
19 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
19 Dec 2025
I. Material Portion: ISA 90 X 90 X 8
ISA 50 x 50 x 6
ISA 100 X 100 x 12
ISA 65 X 65 X 8mm
M.S Plate 12 mm TK
M.S plate 4 mm thick
ISMC 125 x 65 x 5.3
ISMB 300 x 140
ISMB 500 x 290
ISMB 700 x 250
II. Labour Portion: Dismantling of existing severely corroded/ damaged conveyor structure and renewal of severely corroded trestle No:3 supporting beam of BCN 58A conveyor which involves cutting, leading and removal of damaged portion including crane, winch hire charges, T&P and consumables etc.,
Utilizing iron & steel structural materials lifting, loading, transporting and unloading in the work spot including all hire charges.
Fabrication of conveyor structure and renewal of severely corroded trestle No:3 supporting beam of BCN 58A conveyor by marking, cutting & fabrication of column and supporting structures by utilizing iron & steel structural including crane, winch hire charges, consumables and T&P hire charges.
Erection of conveyor structure and renewal of severely corroded trestle No:3 supporting beam of BCN 58A conveyor by leading, lifting, fixing, providing necessary scaffolding arrangement, including crane winch hire charges, consumables and T&P hire charges.
Cleaning the surface with shot basting the conveyor structure and renewal of severely corroded trestle No:3 supporting beam of BCN 58A conveyor including cost of shots, hire charges for compressor, scaffolding arrangements including consumables and T&P hire charges.
Painting three coat of epoxy paints (one coat of primer and two coat of epoxy paint) including cost of epoxy thinner, consumables and T&P’s & hire charges.
Cost of paint for one coat of Zinc phosphate epoxy primer (60-70 microns DFT) in the conveyor structure and renewal of severely corroded trestle No:3 supporting beam of BCN 58A conveyor.
Cost of paint for one coat of MIO epoxy (100-120 microns DFT) in the structures of conveyor structure and renewal of severely corroded trestle No:3 supporting beam of BCN 58A conveyor.
Cost of paint for one coat of aromatic polyurethane (30-35 microns DFT) with total DFT of 190 to 225 microns in the structures of conveyor structure and renewal of severely corroded trestle No:3 supporting beam of BCN 58A conveyor.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
BOQ_758986.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].