Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5₹11.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹11.3 L | 5 | Accepted-AOC work order date 26.03.2026 |
| 2 | 1₹12.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.5 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | 2₹12.0 LRejected-Finance NOT SPECIFIED | ₹12.0 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 4 | 3₹11.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.7 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 5 | 4₹11.6 LRejected-Finance MADHYA PRADESH MP | HARDA | MADHYA PRADESH | 461228 | ₹11.6 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹15.6 L
EMD Value
₹11,706
Closing Date
18 Jul 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Covering of Drain in different places in Jain Colony, Jagjivan Ram Ward No. 19
2025_UAD_430989_15
707/PWD/Cons./2025 Katni Dated 03.06.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹5,000
₹11,706
5 Aug 2026
18 Jun 2025
21 Jul 2025
18 Jun 2025
18 Jul 2025
18 Jun 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sudhir Mishra Created Date/Time: 21-Aug-2025 08:04 PM Tender Title: Covering of Drain in different places in Jain Colony, Jagjivan Ram Ward No. 19 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_430989_15
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Covering of Drain in different places in Jain Colony, Jagjivan Ram Ward No. 19
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SURENDRA KUMAR TIWARI (GSTN-23AGSPT7718C1Z3) BID ID -1299141 1560758.00 -25.56 1161828.26 Eleven Lakh Sixty One Thousand Eight Hundred and Twenty Eight
2.00 SHARDA GROUP (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1295857 1560758.00 -20.05 1247826.02 Tweleve Lakh Fourty Seven Thousand Eight Hundred and Twenty Six
3.00 AASTHA TRADERS AND SUPPLIERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1299314 1560758.00 -25.29 1166042.30 Eleven Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Fourty Two
4.00 Prem Buildcon (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1298794 1560758.00 -27.45 1132329.93 Eleven Lakh Thirty Two Thousand Three Hundred and Twenty Nine
5.00 HARSH BUILDERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1299715 1560758.00 -23.21 1198506.07 Eleven Lakh Ninty Eight Thousand Five Hundred and Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Prem Buildcon(1132329.93)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Covering of Drain in different places in Jain Colony, Jagjivan Ram Ward No. 19 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_430989_15
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Prem Buildcon (BID ID -1298794) 1132329.93 L1
2 SURENDRA KUMAR TIWARI (BID ID -1299141) 1161828.26 L2
3 AASTHA TRADERS AND SUPPLIERS (BID ID -1299314) 1166042.30 L3
4 HARSH BUILDERS (BID ID -1299715) 1198506.07 L4
5 SHARDA GROUP (BID ID -1295857) 1247826.02 L5
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].