Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.4 L
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm3d left
Chief Executive Officer
Maharashtra Maritime Board, Indian Mercantile Chamber, 2nd Floor, Ramjibhai Kamani Marg, Ballard Estate, Mumbai-400001
Development of of Ro-Ro Service at Rewas Tal. Alibag Dist. Raigad.
2026_MMB_1331231_2
MMB/2026-27/Reg.3/B2/38,39
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
365 days
Rewas Tal. Alibag Dist. Raigad.
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,540
₹8.4 L
Mumbai
4 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026 - 25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Development of of Ro-Ro Service at Rewas Tal. Alibag Dist. Raigad. | |||||
| 1.01 | Item No.:- 1 a) Providing and laying cast in situ / ready mix M40 RCC for 1000 mm diameter bored piles each of load capacity as per design and of specified diameter of as directed, placed through steel shell sunk to the required depth through all strata except hard rock, excluding provision of reinforcement including placing concrete by tremie arrangement, compaction of concrete and withdrawal of steel shell with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled with reversible drum type mixer/ concrete batch mix plant (pan mixer) etc. complete.with natural sand /VSI quality artifical sand | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | 0 to 5 m Depth | 230 | Running Metre | - | - |
| 1.03 | 5 to 10m Depth | 115 | Running Metre | - | - |
| 1.04 | 10 to 15 m Depth | 115 | Running Metre | - | - |
| 1.05 | 15 to 20 m Depth | 115 | Running Metre | - | - |
| 1.06 | 20m and above | 310.5 | Running Metre | - | - |
| 1.07 | Item No.2 :- Providing, placing and driving in position 6 mm thick permanent MS liner up to required depth with 12 mm thick MS cutting edge of 0.50 meter length of bottom including fabricating, cutting the MS sheet to required diameter and shape, welding the joints and driving with the help of required machineries, all materials, labour and lift etc. complete. | 129.25 | Metric Tonne | - | - |
| 1.08 | Item No.3 :- Extra for Chiselling in hard rocks including removing and stacking the loose material and disposing the unserviceable materials as directed etc. complete.1000mm dia | 46 | Running Metre | - | - |
| 1.09 | Item No.4 :- Providing and laying in situ / ready mix controlled M-40 cement concrete of of trap metal for reinforced cement concrete caps over piers and abutments including necessary sacffolding plywood/steel formwork, compacting by vibrating, finishing in CM 1:3 and curing etc complete ( Excluding reinforcement) With reversible drum type mixer/ concrete batch mix plant (pan mixer) . with fine agreegates of required specifications (Natural sand / VSI sand finely washed etc ) | 697.79 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
DTP2RewasROROJetty.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.89 MB
DTP1RewasRoRoJetty.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.86 MB
BOQ_2278592.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
RewasDrawings.pdf
Other Document • 0.73 MB
DateExtentionRewasRoRo.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
RewasRoRoCSD.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
RewasRoRoClarification.pdf
PDF • 0.61 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].