Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹31,900Accepted-AOC | ₹31,900 Quoted ₹3.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC EMD Releaed |
| 2 | L1₹3.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.2 L Quoted ₹3.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC EMD Releaed |
| 3 | L3₹4.0 LRejected-Finance BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹4.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹4.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.1 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | shree mahakaal enterprieses L2 | JAINARVIND TRADERS L1 | HIMANSHU BUILDCON L4 | RKC ENTERPRISES BHOPAL L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Rubber Ball (Flaot Ball) for 200 mm dia C.I Kinetic air valve type double orifice type make global polymer/unique eng. 250 mm size as per standard PN 1.6 | 50 | NOS | 3,997 ₹1,99,850 | 3,995 ₹1,99,750 Lowest | 4,320 ₹2,16,000 | 4,289 ₹2,14,450 |
| 2.00 | Rubber Ball (Flaot Ball) for 200 mm dia C.I Kinetic air valve type double orifice type Make Global polymer / Unique Eng. 150 mm size as per standard PN 1.6 | 50 | NOS | 2,474 ₹1,23,700 | 1,945 ₹97,250 Lowest | 2,790 ₹1,39,500 | 2,590 ₹1,29,500 |
| 3.00 | SS Float Ball Make Globalpolymer/Unique 250 ,mm size as per standard PN 30 | 5 | NOS | 6,398 ₹31,990 Lowest | 6,720 ₹33,600 | 6,902 ₹34,510 | 6,825 ₹34,125 |
| 4.00 | SS Float Ball Make Globalpolymer/Unique 150 ,mm size as per standard PN 30 | 5 | NOS | 4,066 ₹20,330 | 3,620 ₹18,100 Lowest | 4,620 ₹23,100 | 4,528 ₹22,640 |
Tender Value
₹4.3 L
EMD Value
₹4,317
Closing Date
19 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer (W)
4th Floor Water Works Department BMC Head Office Tulsi Nagar Bhopal
Supply of Rubber Ball (Float Ball), SS Float Ball for C.I Kinetic Air Valves Installed on M.S Pipe line from Raw water pumping station to MBSR, Bhopal
2026_UAD_504948_1
2025307217
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Item Rate
60 days
Hirani MBSR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹4,317
11 Aug 2026
4 May 2026
20 May 2026
4 May 2026
19 May 2026
7 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rubber Ball (Flaot Ball) for 200 mm dia C.I Kinetic air valve type double orifice type make global polymer/unique eng. 250 mm size as per standard PN 1.6 | 50 | NOS | 4,575 | ₹2,28,750 |
| 2 | Rubber Ball (Flaot Ball) for 200 mm dia C.I Kinetic air valve type double orifice type Make Global polymer / Unique Eng. 150 mm size as per standard PN 1.6 | 50 | NOS | 2,895 | ₹1,44,750 |
| 3 | SS Float Ball Make Globalpolymer/Unique 250 ,mm size as per standard PN 30 | 5 | NOS | 6,925 | ₹34,625 |
| 4 | SS Float Ball Make Globalpolymer/Unique 150 ,mm size as per standard PN 30 | 5 | NOS | 4,729 | ₹23,645 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
TenderDocument02.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
FormC.pdf
Other Document • 0.14 MB
BOQ_608507.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
AnnexureBandH.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.15 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].