Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 LQualified 19B NAI BASTI ABOO NAGAR FATEHPUR UTTAR PRADESH 212601 | FATEHPUR | UTTAR PRADESH | 212601 | ₹1.1 L | L1 | Qualified MSE, Category: OBC |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LQualified 15 THAHIPUR HARIHARGANJ RANIGANJ PRATAPGARH UTTAR PRADESH 230304 UDYAM UP 61 0007980 | PRATAPGARH | UTTAR PRADESH | 230304 | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 3 | L3₹1.6 LQualified 38 B 36 VIDHYA NAGAR AGRA UTTAR PRADESH 282005 UDYAM UP 01 0174943 | AGRA | UTTAR PRADESH | 282005 | ₹1.6 L | L3 | Qualified |
| 4 | L4₹1.7 LQualified 00 HAZIPUR MUMTAJ NAGAR SINGHPUR SAHADATGANJ AYODHYA UTTAR PRADESH 224001 | AYODHYA | UTTAR PRADESH | 224001 | ₹1.7 L | L4 | Qualified |
| 5 | L5₹1.7 LQualified | ₹1.7 L | L5 | Qualified |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
22 May 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Supply of Material at various Substations Under E400 KV SS
9294642
GEM/2026/B/7508660
Two Packet Bid
Electrical component,HPSV Lamp 400W,Lamp HPSV 150W,ACSR Zebra Conductor,Black Paint,Daily Checking
Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
2 yrs
₹1 L
₹5 L
10%
Exempted
Yes
22 May 2026
6 May 2026
22 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrical component | Supply of Power contactor 3TB40, 17-0A,1NO+3NC as per sample | 5 | pieces | Jai Jadam 282007,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION AGRA SOUTH AGRA | 15 |
| 2 | HPSV Lamp 400W | Supply of standard ISI mark copper ballast suitable for 400 watt HPSV lamp | 7 | pieces | Jai Jadam 282007,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION AGRA SOUTH AGRA | 15 |
| 3 | Lamp HPSV 150W | Supply of standard ISI mark copper ballast suitable for 150 watt HPSV lamp | 8 | pieces | Jai Jadam 282007,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION AGRA SOUTH AGRA | 15 |
| 4 | ACSR Zebra Conductor | Supply of Repair Sleeve suitable for ACSR panther Conductor as per sample | 20 | pieces | Jai Jadam 282007,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION AGRA SOUTH AGRA | 15 |
| 5 | Black Paint | Supply of rubber seal paint in black color in 1Kg Packing | 8 | pieces | Jai Jadam 282007,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION AGRA SOUTH AGRA | 15 |
| 6 | Daily Checking Register 400KV | Supply of 400KV Daily Checking Register as per Sample | 10 | pieces | Jai Jadam 282007,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION AGRA SOUTH AGRA | 15 |
| 7 | 132KV Daily Checking Register | Supply of 132KV Daily Checking Register as per Sample | 10 | pieces | Jai Jadam 282007,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION AGRA SOUTH AGRA | 15 |
| 8 | Choke 150W | Supply of 150 Watt Choke Suitable for 150 Watt H.P.S.V. Lamp | 10 | pieces | Jai Jadam 282007,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION AGRA SOUTH AGRA | 15 |
| 9 | flood light | Supply of 42 MF Capacitor suitable for 2X400W Son-T Type SF2 Philips make flood light fitting (Philips cat no. RVP302) as per sample. | 16 | pieces | Jai Jadam 282007,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION AGRA SOUTH AGRA | 15 |
| 10 | Lamp Fitting | Supply of 150 Watt Lamp Suitable for 150 Watt H.P.S.V. Lamp Fitting of Reputed make i.e. Philips/GL etc. as per sample. | 16 | pieces | Jai Jadam 282007,ELECTRICITY 400 KV SUB STATION DIVISION AGRA SOUTH AGRA | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9294642.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
boq_of_supply_2026-05-06-14-19-08_7ab4980135e9fabc2df48d7047e2b69f.pdf
BOQ • 0.09 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-05-06-14-19-08_25b6d7e807ca0d45402f0ec448f28ded.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].