Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹25 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CWE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD
Headquarters CWE AF Tughlakabad, Air Force Station, Tughlakabad, PO Sangam Vihar, New Delhi 110 080
REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT OF CAPACITY 250 KLD AND 85 KLD INCLUDING TREATED WATER SUPPLY PIPE LINE AND CONNECTED WORK AT AF STATION GURGAON UNDER GE (AF) GURGAON NO 1
2026_MES_786767_1
CWE/TKD/GUR/TOKEN-58 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
180 days
GURGAON
As per NIT.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) GURGAON NO. 1
₹50,000
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply only sodium hypochlorite in factory sealed HDPE container (40 to 50 Ltrs each) having, chlorine concentration level not less than 65% complete all as specified and as directed. | 800 | Liters | - | - |
| 2 | Testing of Sewage Treated water as per relevant IS of STP , submission of detailed test report raw sewage water taking the sample of water from 250 KLD inlet point. Testing should be done from Govt approved laboratory. Test report indicates the following parameters :-
(a) Carrying out minimum essential testing of sewage water as per revlevant IS mandatory for chemical, odour, PH Value, TSS, BOD,COD total nitrogen, sulphate, oil and grease ammonical Nitrogen (NH3-N) and Bacteriological total collifrom organisms and other charaterstics as per relevant IS of sewage water.
Note: Testing to be done in 1st week of every month. | 11 | Each job | - | - |
| 3 | Testing of Sewage Treated water as per relevant IS of STP , submission of detailed test report of treated water taking the sample of water from 85 KLD treated water tank of STP. Testing should be done from Govt approved laboratory. Test report indicates the following parameters :-
(a) Carrying out minimum essential testing of sewage water as per revlevant IS mandatory for chemical, odour, PH Value, TSS, BOD,COD total nitrogen, sulphate, oil and grease ammonical Nitrogen (NH3-N) and Bacteriological total collifrom organisms and other charaterstics as per relevant IS of sewage water.
Note: Testing to be done in 1st week of every month. | 11 | Each job | - | - |
| 4 | Cleaning of Oil & Grease Strap tank of 250 KLD STP complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 5 | Cleaning of Equilization tank of 250 KLD STP Plant complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 6 | Cleaning of MBBR 1 and MBBR 2 tank of 250 KLD STP Plant complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 7 | Cleaning of Tube setller and sludge holding tank of 250 KLD STP Plant complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 8 | Cleaning of chlorine contact and treated water tank of 250 KLD STP Plant complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 9 | Cleaning of Oil & Grease Strap tank of 85 KLD STP complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 10 | Cleaning of Equilization tank of 85 KLD STP Plant complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
BOQ_881689.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
CompleteTenderDocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.57 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].