Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.1 LAdmitted-Finance | +5.00% | ₹6.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹5.8 L
EMD Value
₹11,659
Closing Date
8 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
WR PP Division-II Baran
Watch and Ward and essential provision for R and R Colony Atru and Division, Sub division Offices at Baran.
2026_WRDAS_555342_2
EE WR PP DIV-II Baran NIT NO-03/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
Baran
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
EE WR PP Division-II Baran
₹11,659
Yes
12 May 2026
1 May 2026
11 May 2026
1 May 2026
8 May 2026
1 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Security Guard without gun
Charges for Reliver, P.F., ESI, Service Charges, CGST, SGST are extra | - | Per Month | 14,260 | - |
| 2 | Watch & ward of Division Office building & R R Colony Atru | - | Per Day | 300 | - |
| 3 | Sweeper part time for 2 hour | - | Per Day | 90 | - |
| 4 | Provision of GST @18 %, Services Charges/profit of agency @5.00%, (A) PF Contribution @ 13.15% and (B) ESI Contribution @ 3.25% Amount of BOQ S. No. 1, 2 and 3 | 1 | All Texes | 1,64,770.8 | ₹1,64,770.8 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.61 MB
BOQ_988918.xls
BOQ • 0.53 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].