Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49.5 L
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
c.e office
C.E Office kanpur nagar nigam motijheel
zone-01 ward-107 H.N 105/661 Jamal TEa Staal wa 882/488 Fahimabbad hate me C.C Ka Karya And 88/497 ke gahar se Nadeem ji ke ghar wa 88/365 Ma ki Dukan wa 88/375 se hote hue 88/394 tak C.C Dwara Sadak Ka Nirmman Ka Karya
2026_NNKAN_1181595_1
95/AA-1/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
kanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,945
₹4.5 L
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Dismentling of damage ce including stacking dismental material with in 60m distence etc all comp. | 3,277 | sqm | 67 | ₹2,19,559 |
| 1.02 | E/W in Surface Excavation no exceeding 30 cm in depth but ecceeding 1.5 m width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth up to 50m and lift up to 1.5 m as directed by the engineer in charge; etc all comp. | 77 | cum | 170 | ₹13,090 |
| 1.03 | E/W in Excavation in trenches for foundation pipe cable etc in ordinary soil (loan clay or sand) including 1.5left and 50m and dressing of side and ramming of bottom and disposal of surplus axcavated earth as directed by the engineer ic/within a lead of 60 m etc all comp. | 4.65 | cum | 215 | ₹999.75 |
| 1.04 | Cartage of earth and dismental material upto 3.00km including loading unloading etc all comp. | - | cum | 116.96 | - |
| 1.05 | Supply/fixing and Jointing RCC hume pipe 250 mm dia etc all comp. | 5 | cum | 673.6 | ₹3,368 |
| 1.06 | providing and lying of KOTA stone of size 45x45 cm and flooring over previously prepared base with 2cm thick 1:3 cement and sand mortar inc. filling of joints with cement mixed with pigment requred for matching the shade of floor as per direction inc cutting polishing with wax polish etc all comp. | - | cum | 1,595 | - |
| 1.07 | granite stone slab 18 mm thick mirror polish quarter rounded with anti skid lines in treads of stair case full length flooring etc all comp. etc | 16.14 | cum | 3,500 | ₹56,490 |
| 1.08 | rising and leveling mainhole etc all comp. | 10 | rmt | 704 | ₹7,040 |
| 1.09 | Supply and fixing Rec manhole coller and cover including all labor material T&P etc all comp | 10 | nos | 901 | ₹9,010 |
| 1.1 | M-150 b/w with 1:4 cement & C.sand mortar etc all comp. | 1.24 | sqm | 6,600 | ₹8,184 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
t21692026.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.91 MB
BOQ_2221487.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .