Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 Cr
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 11:00 amDue tomorrow
SRT AND ISMB
9743185
GEM/2026/B/7906274
Two Packet Bid
Quick setting compound rapidite confirming to IS 9103 1999 Reaffirmed 2004 as per tech spec att,Man
Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
Group wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹70 L
₹5.5 Cr
80%
Engineer Planning Officer, 52 Engineer Regiment, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Amar Prakash)
Exempted
Yes
12 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quick setting compound rapidite confirming to IS 9103 1999 Reaffirmed 2004 as per tech spec att | Quick setting compound rapidite confirming to IS 9103 1999 Reaffirmed 2004 as per tech spec att | 1,179 | Cum | Tangdhar77 | 45 |
| 2 | Manufacturing Sand confirming to IS 383 1970 as per tech spec attached | Manufacturing Sand confirming to IS 383 1970 as per tech spec attached | 261 | Cum | Tangdhar77 | 45 |
| 3 | Aggregate 20mm Stone Aggregate to be crushed rock or gravel 20mm graded confirming to IS 383 1970 as per tech spec att | Aggregate 20mm Stone Aggregate to be crushed rock or gravel 20mm graded confirming to IS 383 1970 as per tech spec att | 90 | Cum | Tangdhar77 | 45 |
| 4 | Aggregate 40mm Stone Aggregate to be crushed rock or gravel 40mm graded confirming to IS 383 1970 as per tech spec att | Aggregate 40mm Stone Aggregate to be crushed rock or gravel 40mm graded confirming to IS 383 1970 as per tech spec att | 93 | Cum | Tangdhar77 | 45 |
| 5 | Aggregate 63mm Stone Aggregate to be crushed rock or gravel 63mm graded confirming to IS 383 1970 as per tech spec att | Aggregate 63mm Stone Aggregate to be crushed rock or gravel 63mm graded confirming to IS 383 1970 as per tech spec att | 189 | Cum | Tangdhar77 | 45 |
| 6 | Common burnt clay building bricks sub class B of size 230x115x75mm conforming to IS 1077 2025 as per tech spec att | Common burnt clay building bricks sub class B of size 230x115x75mm conforming to IS 1077 2025 as per tech spec att | 14,805 | Nos | Tangdhar77 | 45 |
| 7 | Load bearing concrete PCC Soild Blocks conforming to IS 2185 Part 1 2005 Reaffirmed 2020 of size 400mm x 200 mm x 200 mm as per spec att | Load bearing concrete PCC Soild Blocks conforming to IS 2185 Part 1 2005 Reaffirmed 2020 of size 400mm x 200 mm x 200 mm as per spec att | 52,560 | Nos | Tangdhar77 | 45 |
| 8 | Hydrophobic Poreblocking Ingredients conforming to IS 8043 1991 Reaffirmed 2014 as per tech spec att | Hydrophobic Poreblocking Ingredients conforming to IS 8043 1991 Reaffirmed 2014 as per tech spec att | 405 | Ltr | Tangdhar77 | 45 |
| 9 | Integral Water Proofing Compound conforming to IS 2645 2003 Reaffirmed 2022 as per tech spec att | Integral Water Proofing Compound conforming to IS 2645 2003 Reaffirmed 2022 as per tech spec att | 135 | Kg | Tangdhar77 | 45 |
| 10 | Quick setting compound rapidite confirming to IS 9103 1999 Reaffirmed 2004 as per tech spec att | Quick setting compound rapidite confirming to IS 9103 1999 Reaffirmed 2004 as per tech spec att | 131 | Cum | Fighting52@3187 | 45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9743185.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.44 MB
techspecfinal_2026-08-12-09-49-10_9071f7338db70e4370ef2b27a6ceef6c.pdf
BOQ • 0.28 MB
boq_2026-08-12-09-49-10_4fecebaa9cf134221e7ac2fd589b9f76.csv
BOQ • 0.02 MB
atcfinal_7550c73d-acf4-4413-ad771786511366073_Fighting52@3187.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.26 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].