Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1 bidder₹24.0 LAccepted-AOC NO 1 3RD FLOOR HAMEEDIA COMPLEX 108 TRIPLICANE HIGH ROAD TRIPLICANE CHENNAI 600 005 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600005 | ₹24.0 L Quoted ₹25.0 L | L1 bidder | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2₹30.2 LRejected-AOC CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹30.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 bidder |
| 3 | L3 bidder₹31.7 LRejected-AOC NO 11 KALYANI ILLAM GANDHI ROAD MINJUR CHENNAI 601 203 | MINJUR | TIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | ₹31.7 L | L3 bidder | Rejected-AOC L3 bidder |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical EMD condition not satisfied |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical EMD satisfied but BQR condition No.3 is not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | R RAMACHANDRAN L2 | RKL ENTERPRISES L3 | CHANDY INSULATIONS PVT LTD L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Ceramic Fiber Blanket Technical Specification: Temperature: 12600 Density : 128 Kg/m2 Thickness : Standard | ||||||
| 1.01 | Size: 7.62 X 0.61m
Thickness:25mm | 300 | Sq.Mtrs. | 1,70,100 ₹2,00,718 | 1,79,760 ₹2,12,116.8 | 1,39,842 ₹1,65,013.56 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Size: 3.81 X 0.61m
Thickness: 50mm | 1,450 | Sq.Mtrs. | 18,00,900 ₹21,25,062 | 18,83,840 ₹22,22,931.2 | 15,48,513 ₹18,27,245.34 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Aluminum sheet
Size: 914mm Width X Thick 19 SWG.
(1.02mm Thickness of 1mtrs /0.9 mtrs. in continuous coil form) | 1,256 | Kgs. | 5,85,999.36 ₹6,91,479.24 | 6,21,770.24 ₹7,33,688.88 | 4,26,612.96 ₹5,03,403.29 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹25,000
Closing Date
25 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS 1
Chennai 120
Supply of Ceramic fiber blankets and Aluminum Sheet for 210 210 MW KWU TG set
2025_EB_567428_1
CE-61/2025-26/NCTPS-1
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
CE/NCTPS-I
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹25,000
Yes
12 May 2026
11 Jun 2025
26 Jun 2025
11 Jun 2025
25 Jun 2025
11 Jun 2025
Ceramic Fiber Blanket Technical Specification: Temperature: 12600 Density : 128 Kg/m2 Thickness : Standard
Size: 7.62 X 0.61m Thickness:25mm
Size: 3.81 X 0.61m Thickness: 50mm
Aluminum sheet Size: 914mm Width X Thick 19 SWG. (1.02mm Thickness of 1mtrs /0.9 mtrs. in continuous coil form)
R RAMACHANDRAN (BID ID -1372824)
RKL ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1372887)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.92 MB
BOQ_677462.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].