Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 11:00 am3d left
SE ETC Jhansi
132 kV Substation Hansari, Lalitpur Road, Jhansi - 284135
Pre-Engineering Survey (Route Survey) of 400KV Maheba-Ghatampur TPS D/C (Quad Moose) Line (GEC-III) under ETD Orai
2026_UPTCL_1181230_1
ETS-15/ETC(J)/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Fixed-rate
30 days
ETD Orai
As per PQR of Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
SE ETC Jhansi
₹9,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Details of work | |||||
| 1.01 | Route Survey including preparation of tower schedule with profile, marking of location (Route Length), GPS Survey of line with co-ordinate of each other (the length of line shall be authenticated by GPS Survey) for construction of 400 KV Maheba-Ghatampur TPS D/C (Quad Moose) Line under ETD Orai | 70 | KM | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.17 MB
BOQ_2220801.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .