Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹98,904Accepted-AOC | ₹98,904 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹99,371.18Rejected-Finance | ₹99,371.18 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹99,381.12Rejected-Finance | ₹99,381.12 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹99,401
EMD Value
₹1,988
Closing Date
5 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
REPAIRING AND CLEANING OF CANAL FROM KARRASOLE TO CHIRUGORA DUNGRI
2025_ZPHD_922764_38
3830
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹1,988
Yes
29 Aug 2026
15 Oct 2025
8 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
5 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 04-Dec-2025 11:52 PM Tender Title: REPAIRING AND CLEANING OF CANAL FROM KARRASOLE TO CHIRUGORA DUNGRI Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_38
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: REPAIRING AND CLEANING OF CANAL FROM KARRASOLE TO CHIRUGORA DUNGRI
Contract No: 3830/Rai/25 Dated 11.10.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PINTU BHUSAN MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7253584 99401.000 -0.500 98904.000 Ninety Eight Thousand Nine Hundred and Four
2.00 TAPAS KUMAR MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7248183 99401.000 -0.020 99381.120 Ninety Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Eighty One
3.00 TARANI MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7248715 99401.000 -0.030 99371.180 Ninety Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Seventy One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PINTU BHUSAN MAHATA(98904.000)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: REPAIRING AND CLEANING OF CANAL FROM KARRASOLE TO CHIRUGORA DUNGRI Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_38
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PINTU BHUSAN MAHATA (BID ID -7253584) 98904.000 L1
2 TARANI MAHATA (BID ID -7248715) 99371.180 L2
3 TAPAS KUMAR MAHATA (BID ID -7248183) 99381.120 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].