Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹9.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹11.0 LRejected-AOC H NO 4 DIMNA ROAD MANGO JAMSHEDPUR | ₹11.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
Tender Value
₹12.3 L
EMD Value
₹25,000
Closing Date
6 Dec 2025, 4:00 pmClosed
AMC Muncipal Corporation Adityapur
Kalpanapuri, Adityapur
Construction of RCC drain from House of BabluLohar to House of Sushil Murmu in Ward No. 12 under AMC
2025_UDD_106921_17
UDD/AMC/02/2025-26 3RD CALL
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
Ward No. 12
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹25,000
Yes
31 Mar 2026
24 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
6 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: Pankaj Kumar Jha Created Date/Time: 10-Dec-2025 01:00 PM Tender Title: Construction of RCC drain from House of BabluLohar to House of Sushil Murmu in Ward No. 12 under AMC Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106921_17
Tender Inviting Authority: ADDITIONAL MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MUNICIPAL CORPORATION ADITYAPUR
Name of Work: Construction of RCC drain from House of BabluLohar to House of Sushil Murmu in Ward No. 12 under AMC
Contract No: UDD/AMC/02/2025-26 Group No. 72
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -691505 1230592.03 -22.20 957400.60 Nine Lakh Fifty Seven Thousand Four Hundred
2.00 MUNNA ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -692029 1230592.03 -10.99 1095349.96 Ten Lakh Ninty Five Thousand Three Hundred and Fourty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES(957400.60)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of RCC drain from House of BabluLohar to House of Sushil Murmu in Ward No. 12 under AMC Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106921_17
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES (BID ID -691505) 957400.60 L1
2 MUNNA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -692029) 1095349.96 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.18 MB
TERMS_CONDITIONS.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.06 MB
BOQ_144360.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].