Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.6 L
EMD Value
₹8,700
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm5d left
SE R AND B DIV I SAMBALPUR
O/O SE R AND B DIV I SAMBALPUR
AMC of lift at MCH building DHH, Sambalpur (Three years) Buildings.
2026_EICCL_139631_1
SE / R AND B / SBP / 02/ 2026-27
National Competitive Bid
Electrical Works
Percentage
1080 days
Sambalpur
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,000
₹8,700
Yes
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026 - 8 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) includes preventive and breakdown servicing of 20 Passanger Lift 4 stops, covering supply and replacement of essential materials. Itens included are LOP, COP, Switches, cabin fan, cabin light, center bearing, anti-lock bearing, and gear oil & bearing oil. Regular inspection, lubrication, and safety checks will be conducted to ensure smooth operation. Replacement of worn-out parts will be done promptly to avoid breakdowns. All maintenance work will be carried out as per standard elevator safety norms. (For 3 Years) | 36 | Month | 12,530 | ₹4,51,080 |
| 2 | Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) includes preventive and breakdown servicing of 10 Passanger Lift 4 stops, covering supply and replacement of essential materials. Items included are LOP, COP, switches, cabin fan, cabin light, center bearing, anti-lock bearing, and gear oil & bearing oil. Regular inspection, lubrication, and safety checks will be conducted to ensure smooth operation. Replacement of worn-out parts will be done promptly to avoid breakdowns. All maintenance work will bel carried out as per standard elevator safety norms. (For 3 Years) | 36 | Month | 11,443.69 | ₹4,11,972.84 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 3.17 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.90 MB
BOQ_607327.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].