Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.1 L
EMD Value
₹18,254
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
DFD, BTRW
OFFICE OF THE DFD, BTRW
Hiring of vehicles (4 wheeler maxi cabs) for Security based tracking and monitoring Team (01 nos) and Rapid Response Teams (02 nos) for 210 days under BTR(W) Division (2nd Call)
2026_DOFR_1028010_2
06/BTRW/Tiger Re-introduction Programme/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Percentage
OFFICE OF THE DFD, BTRW
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹18,254
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | BOQ Prepared for Hiring of vehicle (4 wheeler maxi cabs) for Security based tracking & Monitoring Team (01 no) and Rapid Response Teams (02 nos) under BTR (W) Division (210 days) . (Please follow the detailed estimate and tender notice) | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Hiring of 3 nos of 4 wheeler maxi cabs for 210 days = 210 × 3 × 1448.72 | - | Days for 3 vehicles | 1,448.72 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 37.53 MB
BOQ_2548825.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
06estimate.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].