Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC 000 RATH TALA UKHRA UKHRA UKHRA BARDHAMAN WEST BENGAL 713363 UDYAM WB 23 0008292 | PASCHIM BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713363 | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 53 A KAKURGACHI ROAD KOLKATA 700054 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700054 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,716
Closing Date
12 Dec 2025, 10:34 amClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
INSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHT CHAKJHINGA PRY SCHOOL SHITALA TALA under Balichak Gram Panchayatunder Amta-I PanchyatSamity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. Scheme Id APAS/01/182/225/0001
2025_ZPHD_950818_48
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/4824/25-26
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹2,716
28 Aug 2026
18 Nov 2025
15 Dec 2025
18 Nov 2025
12 Dec 2025
18 Nov 2025
Erection of Single Steel tubular pole of length as given below with/without sole plate & Cap etc. in CC foundation (Proportion and dimension indicated below), having 600x600x150 mm thick CC (4:2:1) base block below sole plate/pole with hard jhama metal including CC (6:3:1) muffing 0.30 mts. dia and 0.30 mts. above ground level including 3 mm thick neat cemented finish and GI earth bolt after making drilled holes etc. on pole & carriage of pole upto 1.6 Km from Store to work-site including filling up the excavated earth pit with shifted soil and ramming properlyUpto 9.0 mtr. Size 0.6x0.6x1.70 mts
Extra on items 1& 2 above, for providing CC (6:3:1) base block (around the pole) dimension 0.60x0.60x0.76 mt. above ground level, neatly cemented finish (3 mm thick), at the base pole (in lieu of CC muffing) suitable for alkathene/ polythene pipe entry as directed for street light wiring, incl. S & F 25cmx25cmx10cm GI Loop box, 16SWG & incl. drilled hole in pole [Item NO.3(a), Page-H1]
Fixing outdoor type fluorescent/SV/MV light fitting on pole including S&F 40 mm dia x 1.68 mts. long GI Pipe (ISI-Medium) bracket with 40 mmx10 mm thick, MS clamp etc. and providing wiring with 2x1/1.40 PVC insulated & sheathed wire (single core) partly in GI conduit & partly through above bracket from OH line to the fitting, without control switch, incl. making connections and painting [Item NO.3, Page-H5]
Supplying & Fixing GI waterproof type looping cable box size 200x150x100 mm deep having 4 mm thick comprising of one 250 V 15 A kit-kat fuse unit, one NL on porcelain insulator, one compression type brass cable gland for upto 2- core 16 sqmm PVC/A cable and having lined with rubber gasketted GI top cover with brass machine screws etc., earthing terminal with lug, on steel tubular pole near base, including S&F 40x6 mm thick, MS clamps with bolts, nuts etc. including painting with anticorrosive paint [Item NO.5, Page-H5]
Fixing only Floodlight Fitting with suitable tie clamps and MS plate for mounting on Pole/Tower or similar structure (P-C-3,ITEM NO-20 (a) (ELECTRICAL SCHEDULE)
Laying of cable as below, after cutting floor/pavement/wall/ andmaking holes incl., embedding the cable at an average depth asbelow and mending good the damages to original finish incl.removing the rubbish
Supplying and fixing compression type gland complete with brassgland, brass ring & rubber ring for dust & moisture-proof entry of XLPE/PVC armoured cables as below :upto 25 sqmm
Finishing the end of following XLPE/PVC armoured cables by crimping method incl. supplying and fixing solderless socket (Dowels make), tapes, anticorrosive paste & jointing materials :4 core 25 sqmm cable(P-F-5,Item no-8 (b) (xiii)(Electrical schedule)
Earthing with 50 mm dia GI pipe 3.64 mm thick x 3.04 Mts.long and 1 x 4 SWG GI (Hot Dip) wire (4 Mts. long), 13 mm dia x 80 mm long GI bolts, double nuts, double washers incl. S &F 15 mm dia GI pipe protection (1 Mts. long) to be filled with bitumen partly under the ground level and partly above groundlevel driven to an average depth of 3.65 Mts. below the ground level as below:By TATA-Medium GI pipe (P-G-1,ITEM NO-2 (b), PWD ELECTRICAL SCHEDULE)
Connecting the equipments to earth busbar including S & F GI (Hot Dip) wire of size as below on wall/floor with staples buried inside wall/floor as required and making connection to equipments with bolts, nuts, washers, cable lugs etc. as required and mending good damages (a) Solid GI wire (i) No. 4 SWG (PAGE G-2, Item no-5(a) (i)
Supply & fixing sheet steel main switches on angle iron frame on wall,100/125A HPL(P-D-1,Item no- 1(b) ,
Supplying & fixing sheet metal (16 SWG) Iron Clad Busbar chambers on angle iron frame on wall, incl. earthing attachment and painting as required – ( As per Drawing no. 470 of PWD Specification Book – May 1991),box dimension-500x150mm. (4 bars 415 V, 100/125A)(Bar dimension-4x50x5mm.)(P-D-12,Item no- 19 (a) ,
Supply of 9 mtr. Octagonal pole(GI tower structure) complete with foundation bolts & round type bracelets suitable for 4/6 no.s fittings, Dimension:-top dia*70 mm. , bottom dia-150 mm. , 3 mm. thick, base plate : 240 x 240 x 4 mm. (As per market rate)
Havells 250W Jeta Linear LED Flood Light (6000K), LHEUACN7PN6K100 (As per market rate)
Supply of 1.1 KV grade PVC insulated Aluminium conductor unarmoured 16 sqmm. 4 core cable ,ISI approved (As per market rate)
Supply & fixing of auto street light control unit (TVC make type LS-1)causing of one,one no. timer switch (type -T/TSQ L&T make) suitable to switch on & off one 36A LT or BCH make contactor on load,1 no 15A switch for manual operation the contacy one no. side side lock fuse to control circuit assemble on a suitable chassis & housed in a 14SWG 0.35x0.35x0.15 m. MS box with locking arrangement from both side inside & outside . The unit should be pole,wall mounting & outdoor type .
Supply & fixing of erection of feeder pillar box (over all approx dimension 1.5ft x 1.5ft x 0.75ft)fabricated from 3 mm. & 6 mm. thick MS plate as per drawing in brick cement foundation (1:6) plastaring (12 mm. thick) neat cementing (15 mm. thick) including S&F 250 mm. long16 mm. dia. Bolt nut washer back plate etc. (4 set) as per direction of Eng-in-charge.
Construction of permanent sign board carrying inscription of fund Name, cost involved, commemcement date & completion date with photograph Etc.
GST Charges
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
BOQ_2277295.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].