Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹17.4 L Quoted ₹18.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accept |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹34,840
Closing Date
19 May 2025, 3:15 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
MUNICIPAL CORPORATION RATLAM
CONSTRUCTION OF NALA RETAINING WALL AND BOUNDARY WALL AT WARD NO 04 GARDEN RATLAM AS PER NIT AND ESTIMATE
2025_UAD_421246_1
RMC/PWD/206/2
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
90 days
MUNICIPAL CORPORATION RATLAM
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
Yes
₹34,840
MUNICIPAL CORPORATION RATLAM
31 Aug 2026
5 May 2025
20 May 2025
5 May 2025
19 May 2025
5 May 2025
13 May 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Giriraj Jaiswal Created Date/Time: 28-May-2025 05:48 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF NALA RETAINING WALL AND BOUNDARY WALL AT WARD NO 04 GARDEN RATLAM AS PER NIT AND ESTIMATE Tender ID: 2025_UAD_421246_1
Tender Inviting Authority: MUNICIPAL CORPORATION RATLAM
Name of Work: - CONSTRUCTION OF NALA RETAINING WALL AND BOUNDARY WALL AT WARD NO 04 GARDEN RATLAM AS PER NIT AND ESTIMATE
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Prince construction architects and engineers (GSTN-23AQMPV4501F1ZX) BID ID -1251469 1741800.00 4.00 1811472.00 Eighteen Lakh Eleven Thousand Four Hundred and Seventy Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Prince construction architects and engineers(1811472.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF NALA RETAINING WALL AND BOUNDARY WALL AT WARD NO 04 GARDEN RATLAM AS PER NIT AND ESTIMATE Tender ID: 2025_UAD_421246_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Prince construction architects and engineers (BID ID -1251469) 1811472.00 L1
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].