Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4.3 L
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
RCF
Expenditure
General
14
2 conditions
AS PER CLAUSE NO. 2.12.1 (a) and 2.12.2 to 2.12.6 OF BID DOCUMENT VERSION 14.0 WITH ALL CORRIGENDA AND AMENDMENTS, IF ANY, ISSUED BEFORE TENDER CLOSING. BULK PROCUREMENT OF THE ITEM SHALL BE MADE FROM THE APPROVED SOURCE OF RCF UNDER U-VAM FOR ITEM ID: 2400073 # Sub Item ID: 2400073002.
Eligibility as per Make in India (MII) policy: In terms of para 2.28.2 (a) of RCF Bid Document ver-14.0 (as read with latest corrigenda issued till tender opening date), only class-I Local suppliers as per MII Policy are eligible to bid in this tender. Local content certificate as per para 2.28.3 of RCF Bid Documents ver-14 (as read with latest corrigenda issue till tender opening date) is to be provided with offer.
18 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
The bidder should indicate the weight, size and volume of each of the packages/containers with the details of the materials proposed to be packed in such package and weight of each item. Basis of rate shall also be indicated in the Bid.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
2 locations across Punjab · 204 Numbers · 224 Rolls total
PVC FLOORING ROLL (02 Types).
14261096~RCF
14261096
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹4.3 L
19 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
2 items · 204 Numbers · 224 Rolls total
PVC FLOORING ROLL 2X1620X16000MM COLOUR AS PER SAMPLE NO. ACFLG-01, WITH PVC ELECTRODE 3 MM DIA (20 METRES PER ROLL), as per Drawing/Specification: RDSO/2006/CG-12 R EVISION 2, COMPLYING TO HL-3. PVC WELDING ELECTRODE OF 3MM DIA SHOULD MATCH WITH RDSO APPROVED SAMPLE NO.ACFLG-01. [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 204.00 Numbers |
| Total | 204 Numbers | |
PVC FLOORING ROLL 2X1850X14000MM, COLOUR AS PER SAMPLE NO. ACFLG-01, as pe r Drawing/Specification: RDSO/2006/CG-12 REVISION 2, COMPLYING TO HL-3 WITH PVC WELDING ELECTRODE DIA 4MM=12 MTRS PER ROLL. [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 224.00 Rolls |
| Total | 224 Rolls | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5831373.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].