Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.1 L
EMD Value
₹25,400
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 9:30 pm
Public Works Department
MAHADEVASWAMY N
08012345678
9900568915
Annual maintenance for year of 2026-27 Channapatna Public works department subdivision SH Road safety works
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT37483
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT37483
Open
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Special Division Office Ramanagara
1 document required · 1 mandatory
₹500
₹25,400
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
Annual maintenance for year of 2026-27 Channapatna Public works department subdivision SH Road safety works
Safety / Crash Barriers - Providing and erecting W Beam crash Barrier system (MASH TL3/EN1317 H1 complaint) installed by Pile Driving Machine as per MoRTH Circular RW/NH-29023/02/2019-S&R(P&B) dat...
Pedestrian Crossings as per IRC 99-2018 - Providing Speed Breakers/Raised pedestrian crossings in Trapezoidal section with 2.5 m Top width and transition length of 0.8 m length and height of...
Pedestrian Crossings as per IRC 99-2018 - Providing Speed Breakers/Raised pedestrian crossings in Trapezoidal section with 2.5 m Top width and transition length of 0.8 m length and height of...
Pedestrian Crossings as per IRC 99-2018 - Providing Speed Breakers/Raised pedestrian crossings in Trapezoidal section with 2.5 m Top width and transition length of 0.8 m length and height of...
Portable Barricade in Construction Zone - Installation of a steel portable barricade with horizontal rail 300 mm wide, 2.5 m in length fitted on a A frame made with 45 x 45 x 5 mm angle iron s...
Direction and Place Identification Signs upto 0.9 m2 Size Board. - Providing and erecting direction and place identification retro- reflectorised sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of high intensity...
Retro-Reflectorised Traffic Signs - Providing and fixing of retro- reflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of Class B Type IV ret...
Chevron Boards - Supply and installation of retro- reflective Chevron signboards of 600x450mm made out of cube corner micro prismatic grade sheeting confirming to Type XI standards of IRC:67:20...
Supplying and Fixing of Molded Shank Raised Pavement Markers / Cats Eye made of polycarbonate and ABS moulded body and reflective panels with micro prismatic lens capable of providing total int...
Road Marking with Hot Applied Thermoplastic Compound with Reflectorising Glass Beads on Bituminous Surface - Providing and laying of hot applied thermoplastic compound 2.5 mm thick including ref...
Retro-Reflectorised Traffic Signs - Providing and fixing of retro- reflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of Class B Type IV ret...
Road Delineators - Supplying and installation of delineators (road way indicators, hazard markers, object markers), 80-100 cm high above ground level, painted black and white in 15 cm wide strips, fit...
Boundary pillar / Guard Stone - Reinforced cement concrete M15 grade boundary pillars of standard design as per IRC:25, fixed in position including finishing and lettering but excluding...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
kw1-37483.doc
Tender Document • 0.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].