Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹42.1 LAccepted-Finance | ₹42.1 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Being L-1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹42.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹42.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Being Other than L-1 Bidder |
| 3 | L3₹49.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹49.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Being Other than L-1 Bidder |
| 4 | L4₹53.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹53.0 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Being Other than L-1 Bidder |
| 5 | L5₹56.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹56.0 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Being Other than L-1 Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s Ats Electricals L3 | M/S SIWALIK AND CO L4 | M/S JAGANNATH SASMAL L5 | DHABALESWAR ENGINEERING WORKS L7 | M/S.J.BIJAYA KUMAR PATRO L1 | M/s Bapujee Builders and Traders L2 | M/s MAA BHAIRABI ENTERPRISES L6 | VIRAN group L8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | M&L in Repair to potholes any depth, not exc 1 sq m each including sweeping free from dust and mud, or water, scoring sunken surfaces in roads, paths, etc. cutting around edges to at least 25 mm in depth, making good by filling in screened & graded road metal, watering and well ramming (including supply of road metal) complete all as specified and directed | 2 | Per X Sqm | 2,500 ₹5,000 | 2,000 ₹4,000 | 2,116 ₹4,232 | 2,177 ₹4,354 | 1,800 ₹3,600 | 1,750 ₹3,500 Lowest | 2,130 ₹4,260 | 2,171 ₹4,342 |
| 2.00 | M&L for Preparing existing blacktop surfaces by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc. sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags or by hand compressor to remove all loose dirt etc.complete all as specified and directed. | 421.55 | Per X Sqm | 900 ₹3,79,395 | 959 ₹4,04,266.45 | 1,015 ₹4,27,873.25 | 1,044 ₹4,40,098.2 | 280 ₹1,18,034 Lowest | 300 ₹1,26,465 | 1,021 ₹4,30,402.55 | 1,041 ₹4,38,833.55 |
| 3.00 | M&L for applying evenly a priming/tack coat with bituminous primer at 5 kg per 10 sq metre of paving bitumen complete all as specified and directed. | 421.55 | Per X Sqm | 650 ₹2,74,007.5 | 692 ₹2,91,712.6 | 732 ₹3,08,574.6 | 753 ₹3,17,427.15 | 300 ₹1,26,465 Lowest | 330 ₹1,39,111.5 | 737 ₹3,10,682.35 | 751 ₹3,16,584.05 |
| 4.00 | M&L for laying bituminous premix semi dense asphaltic concrete with 5.5% binder content 40mm consolidated thickness by weight of total mix, rolled and compacted to required camber and gradient complete using paving bitumen (VG-30) any penetration (SDAC shall be laid with mechanical paver and rolled with 8-10 Ton tandom power roller) complete all as specified and directed. Note :- Job Mix formula as per MORTH Specification shall be got done from the accredited Govt's approved lab and cost there on shall be born by the contractor. Bitumen content indicated in description shall be minimum however actual requirement of bitumen binder in plus side shall be as per Job Mix formula. Work shall be executed after approval of Job Mix formula by GE. | 421.55 | Per X Sqm | 6,250 ₹26,34,687.5 | 6,656 ₹28,05,836.8 | 7,042 ₹29,68,555.1 | 7,246 ₹30,54,551.3 | 5,850 ₹24,66,067.5 | 5,825 ₹24,55,528.75 Lowest | 7,089 ₹29,88,367.95 | 8,500 ₹35,83,175 |
| 5.00 | M&L for premixed bituminous macadam with 4% binder paving bitumen (VG-30) content by wt. of total mix laid/ rolled and compacted to required gradient and camber consolidated thickness 75 mm thickness or less, and rolled with power roller 8 to 10 Ton complete all as specified and directed. Note :- Job Mix formula as per MORTH Specification shall be got done from the accredited Govt's approved lab and cost there on shall be born by the contractor. Bitumen content indicated in description shall be minimum however actual requirement of bitumen binder in plus side shall be as per Job Mix formula. Work shall be executed after approval of Job Mix formula by GE. | 35.55 | Cum | 9,920 ₹3,52,656 | 11,500 ₹4,08,825 | 12,167 ₹4,32,536.85 | 12,520 ₹4,45,086 | 7,100 ₹2,52,405 | 7,020 ₹2,49,561 Lowest | 12,248 ₹4,35,416.4 | 12,481 ₹4,43,699.55 |
| 6.00 | Supply and fixing cat eye solar reflective type of metal body alloy of size 100mm x 100mm x 20mm with PAMA striplens reflector of model No. DA 972.0 fixed with and incl MS stud of suitable size as per manufactures instructions. | 324 | Each | 250 ₹81,000 | 200 ₹64,800 Lowest | 212 ₹68,688 | 218 ₹70,632 | 250 ₹81,000 | 260 ₹84,240 | 213 ₹69,012 | 217 ₹70,308 |
| 7.00 | M & L for preparing bituminous surfaces of road and marking 2 mm thick centre lines, stop lines, dashes, arrows etc. and the like n. exc 10cm wide on roads pavements with hot applied thermo plastic road marking paint of approved colour confirming to BS 3262-1989 with special applicator machine all as per manufacturers instruction complete all as specified and directed. | 170.95 | Sqm | 850 ₹1,45,307.5 | 850 ₹1,45,307.5 | 780 ₹1,33,341 | 803 ₹1,37,272.85 | 720 ₹1,23,084 | 680 ₹1,16,246 Lowest | 905 ₹1,54,709.75 | 800 ₹1,36,760 |
| 8.00 | Supply and fix solar cat eye aluminum alloy shall (100% water proofing design according to 65) of size 125mm x 125mm x 25mm (shank 65mm) of high efficiency Mono rystafie solar panel 2.4V/ 0.3 watt one NI-ed rechargeable battery (1.2V/
1600MA) consisting of super bright LED with 10,000 to 18,000 mcd completed as per
manufactures instructions etc. all as specified and directed | 30 | Each | 2,500 ₹75,000 | 2,200 ₹66,000 Lowest | 2,600 ₹78,000 | 2,675 ₹80,250 | 2,500 ₹75,000 | 2,800 ₹84,000 | 2,343 ₹70,290 | 2,667 ₹80,010 |
| 9.00 | Demolition of cement concrete unreinforced in ground floor and paving n exc 15cm thick (below or above ground level) complete all as specified and directed. | 19.15 | Cum | 1,500 ₹28,725 | 1,650 ₹31,597.5 | 1,746 ₹33,435.9 | 1,797 ₹34,412.55 | 600 ₹11,490 | 500 ₹9,575 Lowest | 1,757 ₹33,646.55 | 1,791 ₹34,297.65 |
| 10.00 | M&L for PCC 1:4:8 type D2 using 40mm graded stone aggregate as in foundation filling and mass concrete complete all as specified and directed. | 19.15 | Cum | 4,500 ₹86,175 Lowest | 4,890 ₹93,643.5 | 5,500 ₹1,05,325 | 5,660 ₹1,08,389 | 5,600 ₹1,07,240 | 5,300 ₹1,01,495 | 5,208 ₹99,733.2 | 5,642 ₹1,08,044.3 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹78,000
Closing Date
4 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GARRISION ENGINEER I GOS
GARRISON ENGINEER I GOPALPUR MILITARY STATION PO GOLABANDHA DIST GANJAM ODISHA 761052
SPECIAL REPAIR TO ROAD IN FRONT OF SQM STORE TO OTM BLDG P659 (ATR P/STAFF LINE) AND SPL REPAIR TO SEPTIC TANK WITH SOAK WELL NEAR MTL BLOCK OF ARMY AD CENTRE UNDER GE (I) GOS
2026_MES_769196_1
GE/GOS/TOK/23 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GOS
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GARRISION ENGINEER I GOS
₹78,000
31 Aug 2026
2 Jun 2026
6 Jul 2026
2 Jun 2026
4 Jul 2026
18 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L in Repair to potholes any depth, not exc 1 sq m each including sweeping free from dust and mud, or water, scoring sunken surfaces in roads, paths, etc. cutting around edges to at least 25 mm in depth, making good by filling in screened & graded road metal, watering and well ramming (including supply of road metal) complete all as specified and directed | 2 | Per X Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | M&L for Preparing existing blacktop surfaces by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc. sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags or by hand compressor to remove all loose dirt etc.complete all as specified and directed. | 421.55 | Per X Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for applying evenly a priming/tack coat with bituminous primer at 5 kg per 10 sq metre of paving bitumen complete all as specified and directed. | 421.55 | Per X Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for laying bituminous premix semi dense asphaltic concrete with 5.5% binder content 40mm consolidated thickness by weight of total mix, rolled and compacted to required camber and gradient complete using paving bitumen (VG-30) any penetration (SDAC shall be laid with mechanical paver and rolled with 8-10 Ton tandom power roller) complete all as specified and directed. Note :- Job Mix formula as per MORTH Specification shall be got done from the accredited Govt's approved lab and cost there on shall be born by the contractor. Bitumen content indicated in description shall be minimum however actual requirement of bitumen binder in plus side shall be as per Job Mix formula. Work shall be executed after approval of Job Mix formula by GE. | 421.55 | Per X Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for premixed bituminous macadam with 4% binder paving bitumen (VG-30) content by wt. of total mix laid/ rolled and compacted to required gradient and camber consolidated thickness 75 mm thickness or less, and rolled with power roller 8 to 10 Ton complete all as specified and directed. Note :- Job Mix formula as per MORTH Specification shall be got done from the accredited Govt's approved lab and cost there on shall be born by the contractor. Bitumen content indicated in description shall be minimum however actual requirement of bitumen binder in plus side shall be as per Job Mix formula. Work shall be executed after approval of Job Mix formula by GE. | 35.55 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Supply and fixing cat eye solar reflective type of metal body alloy of size 100mm x 100mm x 20mm with PAMA striplens reflector of model No. DA 972.0 fixed with and incl MS stud of suitable size as per manufactures instructions. | 324 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | M & L for preparing bituminous surfaces of road and marking 2 mm thick centre lines, stop lines, dashes, arrows etc. and the like n. exc 10cm wide on roads pavements with hot applied thermo plastic road marking paint of approved colour confirming to BS 3262-1989 with special applicator machine all as per manufacturers instruction complete all as specified and directed. | 170.95 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Supply and fix solar cat eye aluminum alloy shall (100% water proofing design according to 65) of size 125mm x 125mm x 25mm (shank 65mm) of high efficiency Mono rystafie solar panel 2.4V/ 0.3 watt one NI-ed rechargeable battery (1.2V/
1600MA) consisting of super bright LED with 10,000 to 18,000 mcd completed as per
manufactures instructions etc. all as specified and directed | 30 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Demolition of cement concrete unreinforced in ground floor and paving n exc 15cm thick (below or above ground level) complete all as specified and directed. | 19.15 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | M&L for PCC 1:4:8 type D2 using 40mm graded stone aggregate as in foundation filling and mass concrete complete all as specified and directed. | 19.15 | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
BOQ_861420.xls
BOQ • 1.13 MB
tender_docs.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].