Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹15,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Executive Engineer, BMD, PHED
Office of the Executive Engineer. Bankura Mechanical Division. P.H.E. Dte. Ailakundi, PO Kenduadihi, Bankura 722102.
Providing and installation of voltage stabiliser and other electro-mechanical accessories at P.H No-II of Chingini and its adjoining mouzas water supply scheme under block-Onda under Bankura Mechanical Division PHE Dte, Dist Bankura
2026_PHED_5019418_13
WBPHED//BMD/NIeT- 05 OF 2026-2027
Open Tender
MECHANICAL
Item Rate
45 days
Bankura
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹15,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and delivery 40 KVA Oil coolling type Voltage Stabiliser, having unbalance 200 - 500V input voltage, and 415(±1%) out put voltage , Auto/manual servo voltage stabilizer with U/V,O/V,O/L protection with contactor at out put side, input MCB, Ammeter Bell etc. as per I.E rules and as per tecnical specification given in NIT
N.B.:- Manufacturer Test Certificate for Stabilizer, core material, winding copper & oil should be produced at the time of delivery | 1 | /set | - | - |
| 2 | Supply, delivery at site of following electrical accessories | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | 100 Amps rating TPN 415 Volt, A.C 50Hz Sheet steel enclosed with rewireable Porcelein Fuse Units type Wall Mounted Main Switche with side handle operated | 2 | Each | 2 | ₹4 |
| 4 | 100 Amps rating TPN 415 Volt A.C 50Hz, Sheet steel enclosed Wall Mounted onload Changeover Switch side handle operated. | 1 | Each | 3 | ₹3 |
| 5 | 100 Amp 415 Volt, A.C, TPN (16 SWG) Sheet steel enclosed wall mounted Busbar chambers and busbar made of ETP Grade Copper and painting as required
i) 4way | 2 | Each | 4 | ₹8 |
| 6 | Supply, delivery at site 35 Sq. mm, 3.5 core, XLPE Al, Ar cable of 1.1 KV grade. conforming to As Per IS-7098 (Part 1) 2011 with Up To Date Amendments. | 30 | /mtr | 5 | ₹150 |
| 7 | Making Earthing Arrangement | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | Excavation of soil for installation of earth electrode and filling & ramming
a) for soft soil (1m x 1m x 1.5m) x 4 nos | 3 | / m3 | 7 | ₹21 |
| 9 | Earthing with 50 mm dia GI pipe 3.64 mm thick x 3.04 Mts. long and 1 x 4 SWG GI (Hot Dip) wire (4 Mts. long), 13 mm dia x 80 mm long GI bolts, double nuts, double washers incl. S & F 15 mm dia GI pipe protection (1 Mts. long) to be filled with bitumen partly under the ground level and partly above ground level driven to an average depth of 3.65 Mts. below the ground level as below:
By ISI-Medium GI pipe | 2 | /Set | 8 | ₹16 |
| 10 | Extra for providing masonery enclosure on the top of the earth electrode of overall size 86.36 cm x 86.36 cm x 46 cm deep (below Ground level) complete with cemented brick work(1:6) of 25 cm width duly plastered with cement morter (inside) CI hinged inspection cover of size 36.56 cm x 35.56 cm with locking arrangement, GI reducer including drilling of 46 nos. 12 mm dia holes on the GI pipe | 2 | L.S | 9 | ₹18 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.11 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 12.63 MB
BOQ_5100212.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].