Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.2 CrAccepted-AOC BHAVANANTHIYAR 7TH CROSS STREET SEMBAKKAM CHENNAI 600 073 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600073 | ₹1.2 Cr Quoted ₹1.1 Cr | 1 | Accepted-AOC PO issued |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR 5 Not satisfied and payment terms not accepted |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 33 656 C1 C2 ARAKKAKADAVU ROAD THAIKKAVU JUNCTION VENNALA P O KOCHI ERNAKULAM KERALA 682028 | ERNAKULAM | KERALA | 682028 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically not suitable |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | EMERGING TECHNOLOGY L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Remote Terminal Unit | ||||
| 1.01 | Supply Installation Configuration and Commissioning of Remote Terminal Unit and media converters for implementation of Automatic Generation Control AGC in Unit I and II | 1 | set | 1,10,00,000 ₹1,29,80,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.8 L
Closing Date
16 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
CE NCTPS II
Supply Installation Configuration and Commissioning of Remote Terminal Unit and media converters for implementation of Automatic Generation Control AGC in Unit I and II
2026_EB_655160_1
CE-291/25-26/NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
NCTPS-II
please refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1.8 L
Yes
THrough Email only
19 May 2026
11 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
11 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026
11 Feb 2026
13 Feb 2026
Remote Terminal Unit
Supply Installation Configuration and Commissioning of Remote Terminal Unit and media converters for implementation of Automatic Generation Control AGC in Unit I and II
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
tender291.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.92 MB
BOQ_785532.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].