Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.4 LAccepted-AOC CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹12.4 L Quoted ₹13.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹14.3 LRejected-Finance NO 125 29 11 JAI HIND NAGAR ERNAVOOR CHENNAI 57 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 600057 | ₹14.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical C 9 B BLOCK AUTONAGAR AUTONAGAR AUTONAGAR VISAKHAPATNAM ANDHRA PRADESH 530012 INDIA UDYAM AP 10 0001564 37ACMPC0373Q1Z7 R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | VISAKHAPATANAM | ANDHRA PRADESH | 530012 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Furnished |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | POWER SPARES ENGINEERING L1 | SKB ENGINEERING L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of 200NB / 300NB MSRL Pipes and fittings for Ash water tank over flow line (Sea water) in Unit IV Ash water pump house
200 NB MSRL 90 degree bend 700 mm with 2 flanges
Supply of 1400mm width, Fabric Strength 1750KN/M, 5 Ply, Cover Thickness 5/2, Nylon/Nylon Conveyor Belt as per Technical Specification enclosed. | 3 | Nos | 61,500 ₹72,570 Lowest | 66,000 ₹77,880 |
| 2.00 | 300 NB MSRL 90 degree bend 1250 mm with 2 flanges | 1 | No | 54,520 ₹64,333.6 Lowest | 56,000 ₹66,080 |
| 3.00 | 300 NB MSRL 90 degree bend 870 mm with 2 flanges | 1 | No | 38,500 ₹45,430 Lowest | 40,000 ₹47,200 |
| 4.00 | 300 NB MSRL 90 degree bend 950 mm with 2 flanges | 3 | Nos | 1,24,680 ₹1,47,122.4 Lowest | 1,30,500 ₹1,53,990 |
| 5.00 | 300 NB MSRL 90 degree bend 1200 mm with 2 flanges | 2 | Nos | 1,04,900 ₹1,23,782 Lowest | 1,09,500 ₹1,29,210 |
| 6.00 | 300 NB MSRL pipe length of 1100 mm with 2 flanges | 1 | No | 20,770 ₹24,508.6 Lowest | 22,660 ₹26,738.8 |
| 7.00 | 300 NB MSRL pipe length of 4355 mm with 2 flanges | 1 | No | 82,240 ₹97,043.2 Lowest | 85,950 ₹1,01,421 |
| 8.00 | 300 NB MSRL pipe length of 3940 mm with 2 flanges | 1 | No | 73,600 ₹86,848 Lowest | 76,470 ₹90,234.6 |
| 9.00 | 300 NB MSRL pipe length of 5165 mm with 2 flanges | 1 | No | 95,200 ₹1,12,336 Lowest | 98,500 ₹1,16,230 |
| 10.00 | 300 NB MSRL pipe length of 6065 mm with 2 flanges | 1 | No | 1,13,200 ₹1,33,576 Lowest | 1,20,000 ₹1,41,600 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,300
Closing Date
18 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS
Supply of 200NB 300NB MSRL Pipes and fittings for Ash water tank over flow line Sea water in Unit IV Ash water pump house
2025_EB_577470_1
CE/TTPS/3899-S
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
SE PA TTPS
As per Tender Specification
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹10,300
Yes
9 Apr 2026
3 Jul 2025
19 Jul 2025
3 Jul 2025
18 Jul 2025
3 Jul 2025
Supply of 200NB / 300NB MSRL Pipes and fittings for Ash water tank over flow line (Sea water) in Unit IV Ash water pump house 200 NB MSRL 90 degree bend 700 mm with 2 flanges Supply of 1400mm width, Fabric Strength 1750KN/M, 5 Ply, Cover Thickness 5/2, Nylon/Nylon Conveyor Belt as per Technical Specification enclosed.
300 NB MSRL 90 degree bend 1250 mm with 2 flanges
300 NB MSRL 90 degree bend 870 mm with 2 flanges
300 NB MSRL 90 degree bend 950 mm with 2 flanges
300 NB MSRL 90 degree bend 1200 mm with 2 flanges
300 NB MSRL pipe length of 1100 mm with 2 flanges
300 NB MSRL pipe length of 4355 mm with 2 flanges
300 NB MSRL pipe length of 3940 mm with 2 flanges
300 NB MSRL pipe length of 5165 mm with 2 flanges
300 NB MSRL pipe length of 6065 mm with 2 flanges
300 NB MSRL pipe length of 5960 mm with 2 flanges
300 NB MSRL pipe length of 5920 mm with 2 flanges
300 NB MSRL pipe length of 1470 mm with 2 flanges
300 NB MSRL pipe length of 1560 mm with 2 flanges
300 NB MSRL pipe length of 540 mm with 2 flanges
300 NB/200NB MSRL Tee piece Length of 1460 x 230mm with 3 flanges
300 NB/200NB MSRL Tee piece Length of 1480 x 230mm with 3 flanges
300 NB/200NB MSRL Tee piece Length of 1280 x 230mm with 3 flanges
SKB ENGINEERING (BID ID -1401892)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
technical_690092.pdf
techsummary_690092.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.03 MB
BOQ_690092.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].