Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹32.0 LQualified GROUND 51 SUKHARIA SHOPPING CENTER SUKHARIA MARG JAWAHAR NAGAR SRI GANGANAGAR RAJASTHAN 335001 UDYAM RJ 15 0009832 | GANGANAGAR | RAJASTHAN | 335001 | ₹32.0 L | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹32.0 LQualified 6 S 19 JAWAHAR NAGAR JAWAHAR NAGAR JAWAHAR NAGAR SRI GANGANAGAR RAJASTHAN 335001 UDYAM RJ 15 0026005 | GANGANAGAR | RAJASTHAN | 335001 | ₹32.0 L | L2 | Qualified |
| 3 | L3₹32.0 LQualified 52 SUKHARIA SHOPPING CENTER SHRI GANGANAGAR RAJASTHAN 335001 | GANGANAGAR | RAJASTHAN | 335001 | ₹32.0 L | L3 | Qualified |
| 4 | Disqualified 3 11 71 RTC COLONY LB NAGAR SAROOR NAGAR HYDERABAD HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500074 | RANGA REDDY | TELANGANA | 500074 | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹32.1 L
EMD Value
₹65,000
Closing Date
13 Jul 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
Turnkey Procurement SITC of RAC trade Lab tools
9497952
GEM/2026/B/7690953
Two Packet Bid
Hack saw metal frame fixed,Snip sheet metal curved nose,Stakes different Types,Tin smith,Knife fold
Bhilwara, Rajasthan
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹16 L
₹16 L
50%
Assistant Director Training, Governmet ITI Gulabpura, (Secretray Imc Of Iti Gulabpura)
₹65,000
13 Jul 2026
23 Jun 2026
13 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hack saw metal frame fixed | Frame Material Heavyduty
Size 300 mm | 12 | nos | iti_gulabpura | 30 |
| 2 | Snip sheet metal curved nose | Length 200mm Type curved nose
Material Forged steel
Cutting Edge Hard and tempered | 6 | nos | iti_gulabpura | 30 |
| 3 | Stakes different Types | Type Grooving stake
Length 15 inch
Material Options Tool Steel or Cast Iron
Number of Grooves 10 different sizes
Purpose Designed for creating various grooves in sheet metal work | 1 | each | iti_gulabpura | 30 |
| 4 | Tin smith | Length 400 mm
Graduation Marked with both millimeters and inches
Material Tool steel | 1 | no | iti_gulabpura | 30 |
| 5 | Knife folded stainless steel | Type Folded knife
Blade Type Double blade for electricians
Blade Length 150 mm
Blade Material Stainless steel
Features Folded system with two blades | 12 | nos | iti_gulabpura | 30 |
| 6 | Tong Close mouth and pick | Tong Close mouth and pickup good quality Material Mild steel | 1 | no | iti_gulabpura | 30 |
| 7 | Welding table for gasor Arc | The gas or arc welding table with dimensions featuring a frame made of M S angle 50x50x6 mm and a top plain sheet designed to hold fire bricks along with a positioned stand made of M S pipe is generally used for robust welding tasks
The specifications typically include
Table Frame M S angle 50x50x6 mm
Stan M S pipe
Additional Features Complete with clamps and fire bricks Extra bricks 06 nos | 1 | no each | iti_gulabpura | 30 |
| 8 | Flaring tool set single type for tube | Material Block and cone made of alloy steel and hard tempered nickel chrome plated
Flaring Capability Can flare copper tubes with the following outer diameters 1or 2 inch 7or 16 inch 1or 4 inch 3or 16 inch 3or 8 inch 5or 8 inch and 5or 16 inch | 5 | nos | iti_gulabpura | 30 |
| 9 | Swaging tool punch type set of size for tube | Function Able to swage copper tubes with the following outer diameters 1or 2 inch 7or 16 inch 1or 4 inch 3or 16 inch 3or 8 inch 5or 8 inch and 5or 16 inch | 5 | sets | iti_gulabpura | 30 |
| 10 | Pinch of tool for copper tube | The pinch-off tool for copper tubes with a diameter of 6mm to 18mm
Tube Size Compatibility 6mm to 18mm DIA
Material Chrome-plated for corrosion resistance and durability
Function Designed to crimp or pinch-off copper tubes effectively | 5 | sets | iti_gulabpura | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9497952.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.39 MB
boq_rac_iti_gulabpura_2026-06-20-13-47-31_c2298b79253b79aadebcbd6659e1fb08.pdf
BOQ • 4.49 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-06-20-13-47-31_f1d465fb064572666a3dcdd5c08b9fd9.csv
BOQ • 0.03 MB
ATC_374277e8-bc49-4baf-9f651781948006901_iti_gulabpura.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.64 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].