Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹9,800
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm3d left
XEN REW Jammu
XEN REW Jammu
Upgradation of building at BHQ Mandal Phallian pyt Parladpur Part-II, Pyt Parladpur, Block Mandal Phallian Scheme BDC 2026-27
2026_RDPR_321947_3
e-NIT No. 478 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹9,800
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and Applying 6 mm thk. C.plaster in 1:3 mix for ceilings | 101.53 | sqm | 241.25 | ₹24,494.11 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation in trenches for foundation, drain, pipes, cables etc and for shafts, wells. Cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, depth upto 1.5 m inciuding disposal of excavated earth in: AKOS | 1.81 | cum | 479.3 | ₹867.53 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but
excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 0.11 | cum | 5,202.9 | ₹572.32 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but
excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 0.74 | cum | 5,733.66 | ₹4,242.91 |
| 5 | P/Laying reinforced cement conc. 1:1.5 :3 Of specified grade in RCC work excluding the cost of form work, cement using 20mm N/ size of agg. | 1.17 | cum | 7,788.4 | ₹9,112.43 |
| 6 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15°,
landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral
stair cases upto five level including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering,
finishing and reinforcement with 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1.61 | cum | 9,821.85 | ₹15,813.18 |
| 7 | Reinforcement for RCC work including straightening , cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete | 278.25 | kg | 123.2 | ₹34,280.4 |
| 8 | Dismantling wood work in frames, trusses, purlins and rafters upto 10 meters span and 5 meters height including stacking the material within 50 meters lead Of sectional area 40 sqcm. and above. | 0.12 | cum | 3,488.65 | ₹418.64 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing pressed steel door frames conforming to IS: 4351, manufactured from commercial mild steel of 1.25mm/1.60mm thickness including hinges jamb, lock, jamb, bead , including M.S pressed butt hinges 2.5mm thick with mortar guards, lock strike-plate and shock absorbers as specified and applying a coat of approved steel primer after pre-treatment of the surface as directed by Engineer-in-charge Profile B Fixing with adjustable lugs with split end tail to each jamb | 27.74 | m | 460.6 | ₹12,777.04 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing M.S. grills of required pattern in frames of windows etc. with M.S. flats, square or round bars etc including priming coat with approved steel primer all complete. Fixed to steel windows by welding | 105.5 | kg | 212 | ₹22,366 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.43 MB
BOQ_1076743.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].