Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAccepted-AOC AT STATION ROAD GOMIA CHAS BOKARO JHARKHAND 829111 | BOKARO | BOKARO | JHARKHAND | 829111 | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC All documents submitted and found O.K. Comparative lower rate. |
| 2 | L2₹2.8 LRejected-Finance AT KATHARA PO KATHARA DIST BOKARO JHARKHAND | KATHARA | BOKARO | JHARKHAND | ₹2.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Comparative higher rate |
| 3 | L3₹2.9 LRejected-Finance AT LOHAR PATTI JARIDIH BOKARO PO JARIDIH BAZAR DIST BOKARO JHARKHAND | BOKARO | BOKARO | JHARKHAND | ₹2.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Comparative higher rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s. SARSWATI ENTERPRISES, KATHARA L2 | M/S SARWAN SINGH L1 | M/S. COALFIELD JANTA ENGG. WORKS L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Repairing/reconditioning of tail crown, control valves spool, tail crown housing control valve and brake differential of L and T Payloader 9020 of Sawang Washery | 1 | no. | 2,83,950 ₹2,83,950 | 2,80,750 ₹2,80,750 Lowest | 2,88,500 ₹2,88,500 |
| 2.00 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | No. | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹3.3 L
EMD Value
₹4,200
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Abhijeet Mahto, Sr. Manager(EnM), Sawang Washery
Office of the Project Officer, Sawang Washery
Repairing/reconditioning of tail crown, control valves spool, tail crown housing control valve and brake differential of L and T Payloader 9020 of Sawang Washery.
2026_CCL_362905_1
SGW/KTA/ENM/E-Tender/26-27/10 Date 01.08.2026
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
15 days
Office of the Project Officer, Sawang Washery
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹4,200
2 Sept 2026
1 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026 - 9 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Repairing/reconditioning of tail crown, control valves spool, tail crown housing control valve and brake differential of L and T Payloader 9020 of Sawang Washery | 1 | no. | - | - |
| 2 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | No. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.39 MB
BOQ_375818.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].