Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹76.4 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
IFA RE 21
9734653
GEM/2026/B/7898750
Two Packet Bid
Insulin highly purified Isophane Human NPH 40IUper ml,Inj Darbepoetin Alpha 60 mcg PFS,Inj Humolog
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹38 L
₹1.5 Cr
10%
PCDA LUCKNOW, PCDA, Lucknow, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Pcda Lucknow)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Insulin highly purified Isophane Human NPH 40IUper ml | 460 | VIAL | LUCKNOW | 30 |
| 2 | Inj Darbepoetin Alpha 60 mcg PFS | 400 | PFP obliquePFS | LUCKNOW | 30 |
| 3 | Inj Humolog Mix Pen 50 colon 50 Insulin premixed biphasic inj 100 IU per | 3,120 | No | LUCKNOW | 30 |
| 4 | Insulin Humalog Lispro Plain Inj | 1,440 | Cart | LUCKNOW | 30 |
| 5 | Diethyl Ether Solvent Bott of 500 ml | 120 | Bott | LUCKNOW | 30 |
| 6 | Povidone Iodine 5 percentage Solution 500 ml | 1,140 | Bott | LUCKNOW | 30 |
| 7 | 10 percentage Povidone iodine solution Upoint S point P equival | 900 | Bott | LUCKNOW | 30 |
| 8 | Chloroxylenol solution coma Potassium Hydroxide 13point 6g com | 630 | LTR | LUCKNOW | 30 |
| 9 | Hydrogen peroxide solution with stabilizer IP 20 volume 500ml bott | 1,158 | Bott | LUCKNOW | 30 |
| 10 | Povidone Iodine solution 5 percentage bottle of 100ml | 5,040 | Bott | LUCKNOW | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9734653.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.27 MB
bbqr_2026-08-10-15-19-34_00997e44f3276ffb03e6a4d57ec24443.pdf
BOQ • 0.39 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-10-15-19-34_58071aa90fdf47bd02f4094a17304be0.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
BBQR_4a799a9a-30c2-44e8-a71e1786356203291_MSPCmemb2.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.39 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .