Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹50.0 L
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, KNN
Chief Engineer office, KNN, Motijheel
Construction of road by white topping stretching from Raymond Harsahay College Crossing (P. Road) to Sabzi Mandi Crossing Sisamau via Ramaswamy Temple in Ward 59 Sisamau North Zone 04.
2026_NNKAN_1181483_1
234/AA-4/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
ward-59 sisamau north
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
₹4.5 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling cement concrete or brick or granolithic floors including base concrete and including stacking of dismantled materials as directed by Engineer-in-charge with in a distance of 60 mt.(200 feet). ( SOR- Ch no. 17-697) | 2,132.5 | Sqm | 67 | ₹1,42,877.5 |
| 2 | Construction of Granular sub base (G.S.B.) by Providing closed graded material, spreading in uniform layer with motar grader on prepared surface mixing by mix In place menthod with totavator at OMC and compaciting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density complete in MORTH & H Specification 401 | 213.25 | Cum | 3,671 | ₹7,82,840.75 |
| 3 | Cement concrete pavement construction f un-reinforced, dowel jointed, plain cement concrete pavement over a prepaed with grade cement @ 430 kg per cum, coarse and fine aggregate condorming to IS 383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25mm, mixed in a batching and cixing plant as per approved mix design, transported to site, laid with a fixed form or slip form paver, spread, compacted and finished in a continuos operation including provision of contraction, expansion, construction and longitudinal joints, joint filler separation membrane, sealant primer, joint sealant, debonding strip, dowel bar, tierod, admixtures as approved, curing compound, finishing to lined grades as per drawing | 319.83 | Cum | 9,803.7 | ₹31,35,517.37 |
| 4 | Construction of Gully Pit size0.60x0.60x0.75 including Brick work in 1:4 &RCC gully pit Jali in all complete. | 6 | Nos | 5,180 | ₹31,080 |
| 5 | Supply of RCC Hume Pipe NP 3( Socket Hume Pipe) 350 mm dia in all complete. | 10 | Rmt | 1,300 | ₹13,000 |
| 6 | Making connection of pipe to the existing manhole chamber sewer line etc. all complete. | 4 | Nos | 170 | ₹680 |
| 7 | Raising manhole by dismantling & refixing of manhole cover & frame including dimantling C.C. and C.C. work in 1:2:4 but excluding brick work which taken separately and all completion of work. | 15 | Nos | 704 | ₹10,560 |
| 8 | Laying of Plastic sheet of 125 micron plastic sheet.(SOR-CH No.1-Sr. no. 37A) | 2,132.48 | Sqm | 18 | ₹38,384.64 |
| 9 | Disposal of earth and malwa upto 10 km from site including loading and unloading etc. all complete | 319.61 | Cum | 255 | ₹81,500.55 |
| 10 | Add 18 % G.S.T. | 1 | Tax | 7,62,559.35 | ₹7,62,559.35 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2221373.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
ULB_T2_16-09-2026_FFC_25-26.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.91 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .