Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹59.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹59.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Agreement done as per attached letter. PAC-9877350.00 |
| 2 | L2₹74.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹74.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Being L2 |
| 3 | L3₹80.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹80.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Being L3 |
| 4 | L4₹84.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹84.9 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Being L4 |
Tender Value
₹98.8 L
EMD Value
₹98,774
Closing Date
22 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division,Sagar
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division,Sagar
Special Repair work of Radial gates with Head Gates including painting of gates with other equipments of Singhpur Barrage
2026_WRD_502959_1
1215/2026-27/Einc/Etendering/ dt. 28-04-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
90 days
Sagar
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹10,000
₹98,774
9 Jul 2026
5 May 2026
25 May 2026
5 May 2026
22 May 2026
8 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Special Repair work of Radial gates with Head Gates including Painting of gates with other Equipments of SINGHPUR Barrage Dam Distt. Chhatarpur (M.P.) complete work with material and labour at work site as per ‘G’ Schedule & Drawing. and direction of Engineer.-in charge. | |||||
| 1.01 | Special Repair work of Radial gates with Head Gates including Painting of gates with other Equipments of SINGHPUR Barrage Dam Distt. Chhatarpur (M.P.) complete work with material and labour at work site as per ‘G’ Schedule & Drawing. and direction of Engineer.-in charge. | 1 | Nos | 98,77,350 | ₹98,77,350 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 12.14 MB
2026_WRD_502959_1.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.34 MB
BOQ_608433.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].