Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.7 L
EMD Value
₹33,417
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
EE(E)/ELD-5/DDA
CENTRAL NURSERY SECTOR 5 DWARKA NEW DELHI
Annual Comprehensive maintenance of fire fighting and Fire alarm system at DDA Housing , Pkt.-5, Sector 14, Dwarka
2026_DDA_924113_1
20/EE/ELD-5/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
365 days
EE(E)/ELD-5/DDA
Please refer Tender documents.
14 documents required · 14 mandatory
₹0
₹33,417
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annual routine maintenance of following fire fighting system with all its accessories and associated sub systems at different locations and rooms/floors etc. at DDA Sec-14 Dwarka New Delhi. The job includes arranging for the demonstrations/ Mock drill to the effect of healthy condition of system once a month on the dates as decided by the DDA i/c arranging for the additional visit as and when required. a) Fire Hydrant System/ wet riser system, Sprinkler System and Fire Alarm System | 12 | Month | 61,531 | ₹7,38,372 |
| 2 | Tracing of leakages in the existing underground fire fighting pipe line and replacing the same by supplying, laying, testing & commissioning of 'C' class heavy duty MS Pipe up to 2 meter conforming to IS 1239/Class -II of IS: 3589 i/c fittings like elbows, tees, flanges, tapers, nuts bolts, gaskets etc. in ground including welding, excavation & providing cement concrete blocks as supports, anticorrosive treatment with coaltar/asphalt tape as per IS 10221, refilling the trench etc. of following sizes complete as required. a)150 mm Dia | 18 | Job | 21,267 | ₹3,82,806 |
| 3 | Tracing of leakages in the existing fire fighting pipe line and replacing the same by supplying, laying, testing & commissioning of 'C' class heavy duty MS pipe of up to 2 meter length conforming to IS 1239/Class -II of IS: 3589 including Welding, fittings like elbows, tees, flanges, tapers, nuts bolts, gaskets etc. and fixing the pipe on the wall/ceiling with suitable clamp/support frame and painting with two or more coats of synthetic enamel paint of required shade complete as required: a)100 mm Dia | 5 | Job | 7,333 | ₹36,665 |
| 3.01 | 150 mm Dia | 20 | Job | 8,119 | ₹1,62,380 |
| 4 | Cutting, dismantling, removing the MS pipes including taking out the pipes, manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of pipes & lead at site within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-incharge: a)100 mm Dia | 5 | Job | 2,117 | ₹10,585 |
| 4.01 | b)150 mm Dia | 10 | Job | 2,714 | ₹27,140 |
| 5 | Supplying, installation, testing & commissioning of addressable manual call point complete as required. | 20 | Each | 4,063 | ₹81,260 |
| 6 | Supplying, installation, testing & commissioning of intelligent addressable programmable sounder complete as required. | 20 | Each | 2,787 | ₹55,740 |
| 7 | Supplying, installation, testing & commissioning of manual call boxes of MS construction in surface/recess with stainless steel chain & hammer assembly complete with glass and push button etc. as required. | 35 | Each | 513 | ₹17,955 |
| 8 | Supplying, installation, testing & commissioning fire alarm sounder with facility to make announcement, mounted in M.S. box (16 SWG) with hinged cover plate & suitable for operation with amplifier i/c line matching transformer etc. complete as required. | 35 | Each | 600 | ₹21,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.78 MB
BOQ_971090.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
NIT20PDF.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].