Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹10.2 L
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Executive Engineer NH Division HPPWD Hamirpur
Executive Engineer NH Division HPPWD Hamirpur
Special repair of NH 503A Punjab Border Bankhandi Una Lathaiani Salouni Bhota at various locations from Km 000 to 70000 SH Construction of Retaining wall Breast wall Wing wall RCC Box culverts RCC Cantilever walls Covered U shape Drain and Patch work
2026_MoRTH_924086_1
PW-NHD-GA-TENDER/2026-27 3535-43 Dated 24.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Highways
Item Rate
270 days
Hamirpur
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹10,000
RPAO MoRTH by Bharatkhosh
₹10.2 L
Hamirpur
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
29 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | As per description below | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation for foundation of structure as per drawing and technical specification clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing,removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 metres (fifty metres),dressing of sides and bottom and back filling trenches with excavated suitable material Complete in all respects including carriage of materials, labour, machinery/ equipment required to complete the job within all lead, lifts and other incidentals as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 3,565.74 | Per Cubic metre | 153.95 | ₹5,48,945.67 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material.including carriage of materials, labour, machinery/ equipment required to complete the job within all lead, lifts and other incidentals as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 131.52 | Per Cubic metre | 218.4 | ₹28,723.97 |
| 4 | Dismantling of existing structure like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of masonory, cement concrete, wood work, steel work, including T & P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, dispoal of uniserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 meters clause 202 and as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 33.75 | Per Cubic metre | 964.3 | ₹32,545.13 |
| 5 | Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 PCC Grade M-15 including carriage of materials, labour, machinery/ equipment required to complete the job within all lead, lifts and other incidentals as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 0.8 | Per Cubic metre | 8,112.1 | ₹6,489.68 |
| 6 | Providing weep holes in Brick masonry/Plain/ Reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall/ return wall with 100 mm(hundred milimetre) dia PVC pipe, extending through the full width of the structure with slope of 1V :20H towards drawing foce. Complete as per drawing and Technical Specifications including carriage of materials, labour, machinery/ equipment required to complete the job within all lead, lifts and other incidentals as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 2,156 | Each | 201.2 | ₹4,33,787.2 |
| 7 | Supplying, fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement in substructure complete as per drawing and Technical Specifications. including carriage of materials, labour, machinery/ equipment required to complete the job within all lead, lifts and other incidentals as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | - | Per metric tonne | 83,275.35 | - |
| 8 | Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete (RCC Grade M25) in Open Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications. With Batching Plant, Transit Mixer and Concrete Pump including carriage of materials, labour, machinery/ equipment required to complete the job within all lead, lifts and other incidentals as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 323.53 | Per Cubic metre | 9,571.2 | ₹30,96,570.34 |
| 9 | Back filling behind abutment, wiing wall and return wall complete as per drawings and technical specifications clause 1204.3.8 including carriage of materials, labour, machinery/ equipment required to complete the job within all lead, lifts and other incidentals as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 1,224.47 | Per Cubic metre | 1,701.15 | ₹20,83,007.14 |
| 10 | Construction of embankment with approved materials deposited at site from roadway cutting and excavation from drain and foundation of other structures graded and compacted to meet requirement, of table 300-2 including carriage of materials, labour, machinery/ equipment required to complete the job within all lead, lifts and other incidentals as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 195 | Per Cubic metre | 80.25 | ₹15,648.75 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_971062.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
SBDSR.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.97 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .