Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.5 L
EMD Value
₹11,000
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 pm2d left
Krishna Command Area Development Authority
SHARANKUMAR
9113268863
Repair work of water supply and sanitory to Administrative office building and LDTC Building at Bheemarayangudi for the year 2026-27
KCADA/2026-27/WS/WORK_INDENT179
KCADA/2026-27/WS/WORK_INDENT179
Reserved
Water supply/sewage lines
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
KCADA EE FIC Division No 1 Awarad
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
₹11,000
22 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
Repair work of water supply and sanitory to Administrative office building and LDTC Building at Bheemarayangudi for the year 2026-27
Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground to the appropriate disposal area as per direction of Engi...
Providing waterproof treatment to Raft Slab using 2 coats of acrylic co polymer elastomeric Acrylic co-polymer elastomeric sealer & protector. The surface shall be prepared free of tar, dust, fungus, ...
Repairs to plaster in patches of 2.5 m2 and less in walls, ceilings 10 to 20mm thick in cement mortar 1:6 including cutting the patches in proper shape and replastering the surface of the wall includi...
Providing & fixing 10 mm thick plaster of Paris (gypsum anhydrous) ceiling up to a height of 5 m above floor level, over first class kail wood strips 25x6 mm with 10 mm gap in between and reinforced w...
Cleaning Quadrangle chajjas including removing of dirt dust etc., using suitable soap powder , coconut broomstick, squeezers / wipers/ rubber brushes, coir brushes, plastric brushjes, mugs, booster pu...
Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) hav ing VOC content less than 50 g/l, of approved manufacturer, of required shade and colour complete, as per manufacturer's specification...
Painting wood work with Deluxe Multi Surface Paint of required shade. Two coat applied @ 0.90 ltr/10 m² over an under coat of primer applied @0.75 ltr/10 m² of approved brand and manufacture to give...
Providing and fixing brass curtain rods of wall thickness 1.25 mm with two brass brackets fixed with brass screws and wooden plugs etc. wherever necessary complete.20 mm diameter.
Providing & fixing 100% Polyester Curtains with specification of regular wash as per direction of Engineer in charge
Supplying PVC ringtite pipes conforming to IS 4985:2000 with latest amendments and conveying to worksite, rolling and lowering into trenches, laying true to line and level and perfect linking at joint...
Providing and fixing glazing in aluminium door, window, ventilator shutters and partitions etc. with EPDM rubber / neoprene gasket etc. complete as per the architectural drawings and the directions of...
Supplying PVC ringtite pipes conforming to IS 4985:2000 with latest amendments and conveying to worksite, rolling and lowering into trenches, laying true to line and level and perfect linking at joint...
Supply and delivery at site special moulded variety PVC elbows as per IS 7834/ 1987 and fabricated as per IG124/ 1984 with ISI mark with its latest amendments 25 mm dia PVC Elbows
Supply and delivery at site GM (copper alloy) gate valves confirming to Class-I as per IS 778 with latest amendments, I No. screwed in bonnet inside screw, rising spring spindle integral seat screwed ...
Providing and fixing C.P. brass bib cock of approved quality conforming to IS:8931 Bib cock 20 mm
Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene water storage tank, IS : 12701 marked, with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and ...
Supplying ...2 Ton...TR split Air conditioners suitable for operation on A/C supply single phase 50 Hz 230 V with hermetically sealedcompressor with air cooled condenser, motor capacitor and start run...
Installation charges for split type air conditioner with allied works for one indoor and one outdoor unit is to be mounted on suitable Angle Iron support upto 3.0 Ton split/cassette type A/C
Supply, installation of 5/8" and 7/8" Hard drawn refrigerant pipe andinsulation suitable for 11TR duct able split Air- Conditioner.
Supplying, erecting, testing and commissioning of voltage stabilizer suitable for 170 to 270 v input and load variation from no load to full load, with over load protection, spike suppression, operati...
Supplying heavy gauge PVC conduit pipe . dia . mm thick confirming to IS 2509 with suitable size bends, junctionboxes, adhesive paste etc , and fixing using inverted wood plugs in case of RCC ceiling ...
Supplying and wiring adopting loop system in existing PVC Conduit /casing capping using 2x1.5mm2 (Phase & Neutral) & 1x1.0 mm 2 (Earth wire) FRLS multi strand PVC insulated copper wire (confirming to ...
Wiring for lighting/power circuit using one of FRLS PVC insulated 1100V grade, multistrand copper wire with low conductor resistance single core in open or concealed system of wiring with specified IS...
Supplying 6A flush type socket and 6 A flush type SP switch either surface/flush mounting in existing gang box or in 4mm thick plastic sheet and fixing over a flush mounted wooden boxand wiring using ...
Supplying And fixing/replacing of 6/16/32A electrical accessories on existing switch board, 6A 6Apendent Holder
Supplying And fixing/replacing of 6/16/32A electrical accessories on existing switch board, Electronic stepped regulator.
Supplying & fixing miniature circuit breakers on existing MCB distribution boards using necessary fixing materials and 'C' Type curve, indicator ON/OFF, energy cross-3 with Short circuit breaking capa...
Supplying and fixing of 5'-80 W of T8 Fluorescent Tube with 54W power consumption with low 3mg Mercury content less phosphor coating Operating voltage range from 180V to 265V, 50Hz AC power Supply
Supplying capacitor type ceiling fan complete with down rod blades, shackle, canopies etc, for operation on 230 V, 50 cycles.Single phase AC supply conforming to ISS-374- 1979 and with double ball bea...
Repairing and fixing shutters (panelled or glazed) to doors, windows, ventilators and cupboards.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
Tender Notification KW 1 and KW 2 AWARAD DIVISION-1 2026-27.pdf
Others - Tender notification • 4.10 MB
INDENT 179.doc
Tender Document • 1.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].