Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.8 LAccepted-AOC 06 | HOSHANGABAD | MADHYA PRADESH | 461001 | ₹5.8 L Quoted ₹11.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC TENDER_ALLOTTED |
| 2 | 2₹12.6 LRejected-Finance ITARSI NARMADAPURAM MADHYA PRADESH INDIA | ₹12.6 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance 2 Percent Below |
| 3 | 3₹13.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹13.1 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance 2.33 Percent Above |
| 4 | 4₹13.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹13.4 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance 4.50 Percent Above |
Tender Value
₹12.8 L
EMD Value
₹9,635
Closing Date
21 Mar 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Chief Municipal Officer
Nagar Palika Parisad, Itarsi
Construction Boundary wall at Saraswati Shishu Mandir School Malviyagunj and Paver Block W 06 Gov GHS School and RCC Drain at W06 From Prabhudayal House to Bhagirath and Chabutra at W13 and Paver Block at Sudama Nagar near Shri Hanuman Dham Mandir.
2026_UAD_483134_1
PWD/2283/13Feb2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
90 days
ITARSI
As Per Tender
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,000
₹9,635
4 Aug 2026
17 Feb 2026
23 Mar 2026
17 Feb 2026
21 Mar 2026
17 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction of | |||||
| 1.01 | Construction of Boundary wall at Vishwakarma Ward Saraswati Shishu Mandir School Malviyagunj and Construction of Paver Block Ward 06 Ambedkar Nagar Gov Girls HS School Old Itarsi and Construction of RCC Drain at Ward 06 From Prabhudayal House to Bhagirath House and Construction of Chabutra at Ward 13 and Construction of Paver Block at Sudama Nagar near Shri Hanuman Dham Mandir Under Over Bridge. | - | Job | 12,84,248 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
Tender_Document_Tuebwell_VS.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.48 MB
ScanTSAllWorkSV.pdf
Other Document • 5.40 MB
BOQ_567844.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].