Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹21.6 L
EMD Value
₹43,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
DGM (Civil) PnC
Procurement and Contracts Division, NHPC Office Complex, Chamera- III Power Station, Karian, Chamba (HP) 176310,
Reconstruction of the damaged Geo Green soil stabilization structure behind the GIS. (E-Office No.- 163360)
2026_NHPC_924097_1
NH/CPS-III/PandC/ 16630/2026-27/168
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
CHAMERA-III PS
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹590
NHPC LIMITED
₹43,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Reconstruction of the damaged Geo Green soil stabilization structure behind the GIS. ( E-Office No.: 163360) | |||||
| 1.01 | Slope stabilization with Geo Green erosion control Blanket (Excavation, laying of good earth if required with manuar, soil conditioner, laying of Geo green blanket with Metal U hooks and Plantation work) | 3,540 | Sqm | 1 | ₹3,536.46 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.82 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.68 MB
BOQ_971097.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .