Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹3.2 LAccepted-AOC 01 GADARIAN KHERA LONHA SCOOTERS INDIA LTD TO LONHA ROAD PIPARSAND LUCKNOW UTTAR PRADESH 226008 UDYAM UP 50 0050289 | LUCKNOW | UTTAR PRADESH | 226008 | ₹3.2 L Quoted ₹3.4 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC Due to lowest rates. |
| 2 | L-2₹3.5 LRejected-Finance RZL 82 L BLOCK VIJAY ENCLAVE PALAM VILLAGE SOUTH WEST DELHI 110045 | DELHI | SOUTH WEST DELHI | DELHI | 110045 | ₹3.5 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance Due to higher rates. |
Tender Value
₹3.1 L
EMD Value
₹6,120
Closing Date
11 Jun 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
Ajay Panghal
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Estimate for Construction of Boundary Wall For Child Cremation Sector-37 Sarai Ward no. 24 Faridabad(Recall)
2026_HRY_526727_1
2026B6A18DAB E083 467C 8076 B573B6F69217284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
210 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹6,120
Yes
10 Aug 2026
4 Jun 2026
12 Jun 2026
4 Jun 2026
11 Jun 2026
4 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estimate for Construction of Boundary Wall For Child Cremation Sector-37 Sarai Ward no. 24 Faridabad | 1 | Each | 3,05,539 | ₹3,05,539 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_605704.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
corrigendumsufficientbidsnotreceivedpdf.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].