Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAccepted-Finance B GANGARAMPUR ULUBERIA HOWRAH 711316 | ULUBERIA | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711316 | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Bidder is L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is not L1 |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is not L1 |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,900
Closing Date
5 Dec 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Chairman, Burdwan Municipality
101, GT Road, Burdwan
CONSTRUCTION OF NEW CCROAD AT BHATTACHRYACOLONY LOKNATHCHATTERJEE HOUSE TORANJIT BISWASHOUSE(APAS/01/260/162/0003)
2025_MAD_945092_2
WBMAD/APAS/23/162/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
101, GT Road, Burdwan
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹3,900
11 Aug 2026
14 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
5 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Mousumi Das Created Date/Time: 13-Jan-2026 03:05 PM Tender Title: WBMAD/BM/APAS/23/162/25-26/SL2 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_945092_2
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN, BURDWAN MUNICIPALITY
Name of Work : CONSTRUCTION OF NEW CC ROAD AT BHATTACHRYA COLONY LOKNATH CHATTERJEE HOUSE TO RANJIT BISWAS HOUSE IN WARD NO - 23 UNDER BURDWAN MUNICIPALITY.
Contract No: WBMAD/BM/APAS/23/162/2025-26/SL2
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7545172 195023.18 -0.05 194925.67 One Lakh Ninety Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty Five
2.00 SSK ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7545800 195023.18 -0.02 194984.18 One Lakh Ninety Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty Four
3.00 SUMAN DWAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7546424 195023.18 -0.01 195003.68 One Lakh Ninety Five Thousand Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M ENTERPRISE(194925.67)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBMAD/BM/APAS/23/162/25-26/SL2 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_945092_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7545172) 194925.67 L1
2 SSK ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7545800) 194984.18 L2
3 SUMAN DWAN (BID ID -7546424) 195003.68 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
BOQ_2245505.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
e2.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.62 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].