Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Offered Item | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L2₹49,840.70Qualified Item Categories: Amiodarone ab,Esmolol Inj,Antiseptic Mouth Wash,Fluoride Mouth wash,Oint Betamethasone tube,Calamin | Item Categories: Amiodarone ab,Esmolol Inj,Antiseptic Mouth Wash,Fluoride Mouth wash,Oint Betamethasone tube,Calamin | ₹49,840.70 | L2 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 2 | L3₹52,333.20Not Evaluated Item Categories: Amiodarone ab,Esmolol Inj,Antiseptic Mouth Wash,Fluoride Mouth wash,Oint Betamethasone tube,Calamin SHOP NO 2 331 BAKSHI NAGAR JAMMU JAMMU JAMMU KASHMIR 180001 UDYAM JK 07 0003794 | JAMMU | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 180001 | Item Categories: Amiodarone ab,Esmolol Inj,Antiseptic Mouth Wash,Fluoride Mouth wash,Oint Betamethasone tube,Calamin | ₹52,333.20 | L3 | Not Evaluated Category: General |
| 3 | L1₹13,400Disqualified Item Categories: Amiodarone ab,Esmolol Inj,Antiseptic Mouth Wash,Fluoride Mouth wash,Oint Betamethasone tube,Calamin B NO 62 SHAHEED UDHAM SINGH NAGAR JALANDHAR PUNJAB 144001 UDYAM PB 10 0008802 | JALANDHAR | PUNJAB | 144001 | Item Categories: Amiodarone ab,Esmolol Inj,Antiseptic Mouth Wash,Fluoride Mouth wash,Oint Betamethasone tube,Calamin | ₹13,400 | L1 | Disqualified Category: General |
Tender Value
₹50,000
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
20 Mar 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Drug and Consumable
9093968
GEM/2026/B/7333049
Single Packet Bid
Amiodarone ab,Esmolol Inj,Antiseptic Mouth Wash,Fluoride Mouth wash,Oint Betamethasone tube,Calamin
Jammu And Kashmir; Poonch
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
2 yrs
₹31
₹2 L
40%
Exempted
Yes
20 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
20 Mar 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amiodarone ab | Amiodarone HCl 200 mg Tab | 50 | No | Poonch | 15 |
| 2 | Esmolol Inj | Esmolol 100 mg 10 ml Inj | 10 | Amp | Poonch | 15 |
| 3 | Antiseptic Mouth Wash | Antiseptic mouth wash containing Sodium fluoride triclosan bott of 100 150 ml | 20 | Bott | Poonch | 15 |
| 4 | Fluoride Mouth wash | Anticaries Fluoride Rinse Mouth wash with
sodium fluoride acidulated phosphate bott of
100 ml | 10 | Bott | Poonch | 15 |
| 5 | Oint Betamethasone tube | Ointment Betamethasone dipropionate and salicylic acid tube of 20 grams | 20 | Tube | Poonch | 15 |
| 6 | Calamine liquid paraffin bott | Calamine with light liquid paraffin 50 ml bott | 30 | Bott | Poonch | 15 |
| 7 | Zinc Oxide sunscreen bott | Zinc Oxide Titanium Dioxide Bott Bottle of 60 ml | 10 | Bott | Poonch | 15 |
| 8 | Clindamycin phosphate tube | Clindamycin phosphate topical gel Tube
of 10 gm | 10 | Tube | Poonch | 15 |
| 9 | Clobetasol Propionate cream | Clobetasol Propionate Cream inTube of 10 gm | 20 | Tube | Poonch | 15 |
| 10 | Clotrimazole cream Tube of 15 gm | Clotrimazole cream Tube of 15 gm | 20 | Tube | Poonch | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9093968.pdf
GEM_BID
amiodarone_2026-03-09-07-36-58_10ea45a76d54bf6659724a699052e377.pdf
BOQ
boq_item_sample_file_-3_2026-03-09-07-36-58_b021d5f575e6b4df76e1ec6faa48a9ab.csv
BOQ
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].