Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹19.6 LAccepted-AOC 134 1 SAKTHI THEATER STREET NEHRU NAGAR KARUMALAIKOODAL METTUR DAM 02 | METTUR DAM | TAMIL NADU | ₹19.6 L Quoted ₹28.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical F 30 31 BY PASS ROAD INDUSTRIAL AREA HARIDWAR 249401 U K | HARIDWAR | HARIDWAR | UTTARAKHAND | 249401 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Enclosed utilization certificate instead of performance certificate. Hence BQR condition No.2 not satisfied. |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not enclosed ITR for the assessment year 2025-26. Hence BQR condition No.3 not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Natesan Engineering Contractor L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Main Oil Pump Bearings and Essential spares for Main Turbine front pedestal | ||||
| 1.01 | Front Bearing D72
Carbon Steel Forging Class 3
IS2004_1991 (RA_2006) Gr 30C8
Make : M/s. BHEL or its equivalent | 2 | Nos | 2,13,900 ₹5,14,900.08 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Ring D 106
Carbon Steel Forging
AA19332 / 19332 AA
Make : M/s. BHEL or its equivalent | 4 | Nos | 2,20,000 ₹10,59,168 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Rear Bearing D75
Carbon Steel Forging Class 3
IS2004_1991 (RA_2006) Gr 30C8
Make : M/s. BHEL or its equivalent | 2 | Nos | 3,50,000 ₹8,42,520 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Ring D 170
Carbon Steel Forging
AA19332 / 19332 AA
Make : M/s. BHEL or its equivalent | 4 | Nos | 76,500 ₹3,68,301.6 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Pipe Assembly
ANSI B16.19 / ASTM A335P91
Make : M/s. BHEL or its equivalent | 2 | Nos | 25,840 ₹62,202.52 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹17,400
Closing Date
10 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
CE/NCTPS-II
Procurement of Main Oil Pump Bearings and Essential spares for Main Turbine front pedestal
2026_EB_665476_1
CE-308/25-26/NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
90 days
CE/NCTPS-II
Please refer tender document.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹17,400
Yes
24 Jun 2026
24 Feb 2026
11 Mar 2026
24 Feb 2026
10 Mar 2026
24 Feb 2026
Main Oil Pump Bearings and Essential spares for Main Turbine front pedestal
Front Bearing D72 Carbon Steel Forging Class 3 IS2004_1991 (RA_2006) Gr 30C8 Make : M/s. BHEL or its equivalent
Ring D 106 Carbon Steel Forging AA19332 / 19332 AA Make : M/s. BHEL or its equivalent
Rear Bearing D75 Carbon Steel Forging Class 3 IS2004_1991 (RA_2006) Gr 30C8 Make : M/s. BHEL or its equivalent
Ring D 170 Carbon Steel Forging AA19332 / 19332 AA Make : M/s. BHEL or its equivalent
Pipe Assembly ANSI B16.19 / ASTM A335P91 Make : M/s. BHEL or its equivalent
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.98 MB
308.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.97 MB
BOQ_799269.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].