Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.1 L
EMD Value
₹26,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm5d left
BDO Office Hastinapur
BDO Office Hastinapur
Gram Khodrai mai jugnu Gurjar ke makan se Raviram or Vijendra ji ke makan tak mukhya raste par interlocking tile work
2026_RDUP_1182216_1
815/BDO/MLA/2026-27/Dt-31-8-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
90 days
Hastinapur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
BDO Hastinapur
₹26,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brick masonry work in cement mortar in foundation complete excluding pointing and plastering as per drawing and technical specifications Clauses 600, 1202 & 1203 in 1:4 mortar | 24.47 | cum | 6,156 | ₹1,50,637.32 |
| 2 | Plastering with cement mortar (1:4), 12 mm thick on brickwork in substructure as per technical specification Clauses 613.4 & 1204 | 128.8 | cum | 172.14 | ₹22,171.63 |
| 3 | Concrete in 1:2:4 cement & coarse sand with 20mm gauge stone grite with materials' labour 'tool &plants i/c all complete as per | 8.05 | cum | 6,246.25 | ₹50,282.31 |
| 4 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam Grading 3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. | 16.8 | sqm | 3,022.9 | ₹50,784.72 |
| 5 | Providing and Laying of Grey Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements having thickness 80 mm as per drawings and Technical Specification Clause 1504. | 716.8 | sqm | 822.61 | ₹5,89,646.85 |
| 6 | Providing and Laying of coloured Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements having thickness 80 mm as per drawings and Technical Specification Clause 1504. 20% | 179.2 | sqm | 889.11 | ₹1,59,328.51 |
| 7 | Pro/fixing of M.S. sign board (weight 50.51kg.) made up of 40x40x6 mm3 angle iron (vertical post of length 2.75 m) 40x5 sq mm flat cross angle, 1mm thick M.S. sheet (1.2x0.90 sqm) including excavation of pit (0.45x0.45x0.45 m3), 10cm thick cement concrete 10:5:1 with brick ballast, fine sand cement,cast cement conrete 1:2:4 with cement c/sand & 20mm stone gritt (0.35x0.35x0.35 m3) both sid, two coat painting, letter writting upto 2.5 cm size(225Nos) etc complete as per standard drwaing & direction of E/I @ Rs 4800/- each | 1 | No. | 4,560 | ₹4,560 |
| 8 | Add GST 18% | 1 | Rs | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
BOQ_2222467.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .