Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹7.8 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
GM-Civil
Sector-6, Noida
M/o Drain (Construction of RCC Drain and Culvert in front of Sector-8 on Udyog Marg), Noida
2026_NOIDA_1178944_1
49/ET/GM/SM/WC-1/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
270 days
Noida
Please refer Tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,310
Noida
₹7.8 L
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge : bituminous road | 243 | Sqm | 164.91 | ₹40,073.13 |
| 2 | Dismantling manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge : Water bound macadam road | 243 | Sqm | 84.77 | ₹20,599.11 |
| 3 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge. | 73 | Cum | 1,347.16 | ₹98,342.68 |
| 4 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. In cement mortar | 473 | Cum | 779.76 | ₹3,68,826.48 |
| 5 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 170 | Cum | 923.42 | ₹1,56,981.4 |
| 6 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. All kinds of soil | 659 | Cum | 136 | ₹89,624 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 263 | Cum | 5,746.88 | ₹15,11,429.44 |
| 8 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 1,60,139 | Kg | 82.81 | ₹1,32,61,110.59 |
| 9 | Extra for providing richer mixes at all floor levels. Note:- Excess/less cement over the specified cement content used is payable /recoverable separately. Providing M-30 grade concrete instead of M-25 grade BMC/RMC. (Note:- Cement content considered in M-30 is @ 340 kg/cum) | 1,221 | Cum | 65.95 | ₹80,524.95 |
| 10 | Providing and laying in position ready mixed M-25 grade concrete for reinforced cement concrete work, using cement content as per approved design mix, manufactured in fully automatic batching plant and transported to site of work in transit mixer for all leads, having continuous agitated mixer, manufactured as per mix design of specified grade for reinforced cement concrete work, including pumping of R.M.C. from transit mixer to site of laying , excluding the cost of centering, shuttering finishing and reinforcement, including cost of admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS : 9103 to accelerate/ retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Note :- Cement content considered in this item is @ 330 kg/ cum.Excess/less cement used as per design mix is payable/recoverable separately). All works upto plinth level | 1,221 | Cum | 7,912.32 | ₹96,60,942.72 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_2216168.xls
BOQ • 0.76 MB
C.xls
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 13.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].