Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹29.5 L
EMD Value
₹3.0 L
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm6d left
Executive Office
Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Bulandshah
20WorkTender000012
2026_DOLBU_1181616_1
433 date 01-09-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Bulandshah
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,540
Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Bulandshah
₹3.0 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing …………... and compacting with smooth wheel roller …...complete as per Technical Specificationin. | - | cum | 3,900 | - |
| 2 | Construction of un-reinforced, dowel jointed at expansion and construction joint only, plain cement concrete pavement, thickness as per design, over a prepared sub base, with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 1501.2.2 M30 (Grade), coarse and fine aggregates conforming to IS:383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, mixed in a concrete mixer of not less than 0.2 cum capacity and appropriate weigh batcher using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed side formwork (steel channel, laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polythene film, wedges, steel plates including levelling the formwork as per drawing), spreading the concrete with shovels, rakes, compacted using needle, screed and plate vibrators and finished in continuous operation including provision of contraction and expansion, construction joints, applying debonding strips, primer, sealant, dowel bars, near approaches to bridge/culvert and construction joints, admixtures as approved, curing of concrete slabs for 14-days,using curing compound (where specified) and water finishing to lines and grade as per drawing and Technical Specification Clause 1501 | - | cum | 8,119 | - |
| 3 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in : Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand):. DSR 2023 6.4.2 | 1 | cum | 7,100.47 | ₹7,093.37 |
| 4 | 12 mm cement plaster :1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand)):. DSR 2023 13.4.2 | - | sqm | 267.5 | - |
| 5 | GST 18 % | 1 | No. | 4,50,011.64 | ₹4,50,011.64 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
BOQ_2221507.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .