Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹34,217
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 8:00 pm7d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
DRUG
9797486
GEM/2026/B/7953703
Two Packet Bid
Universal Splint,Cervical collar or tailor brace,Pelvic binder Size L by XL or XXL,Thoracic Cathete
Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹2 L
₹24 L
80%
Commanding Officer, MH AVADI, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Co, Mh Avadi)
₹34,217
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Splint | 20 | No | Ajinaction28 | 21 |
| 2 | Cervical collar or tailor brace | 15 | No | Ajinaction28 | 21 |
| 3 | Pelvic binder Size L by XL or XXL | 5 | No | Ajinaction28 | 21 |
| 4 | Thoracic Catheter Size drainage with Trocar 24 | 10 | No | Ajinaction28 | 21 |
| 5 | Urine collecting Bag with volume Meter | 40 | No | Ajinaction28 | 21 |
| 6 | Foleys balloon Catheter 2 way comma Silicon 16G | 20 | No | Ajinaction28 | 21 |
| 7 | Chest Seal Dressing with Vent for penetrating Twin pack | 10 | No | Ajinaction28 | 21 |
| 8 | Emergency Compression Bandage 6 inch with closure bar | 15 | No | Ajinaction28 | 21 |
| 9 | Skin stapler with 35 stainless steel staples | 20 | No | Ajinaction28 | 21 |
| 10 | Percutaneous tracheostomy kit comma set complete with forceps or | 2 | No | Ajinaction28 | 21 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9797486.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.50 MB
appx_-a_2026-08-24-11-17-01_362e34cc50fd7225cdc098a731160a45.pdf
BOQ • 0.06 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-24-11-17-01_805b3bed022ea8e5149daea45ced4974.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .